Abramson (Evelyn) R F D
Abramson Gust (Elizabeth) R F D 1
Box 154 farmer
Abramson William (Hilda) R F D 1
WPA
Aho Alex (
Aho Alvin (Senia) R F D 1 Box 168
farmer
Aho Isabel R F D I
Aho John F (Mary) R F D I
Aho Laurie R F D
Aho Reino R F D I
Aho Sylvia R F D 1
Aho William R F D
Aho William R F D
Aho William (Bertha)
Aho William (Helmi) R F D 1
farmer
Ahola Jack R F D 1
Ahola Jacob (Catherine) R F D 1
farmer
Aijala Elsie R F D 1
Aijala Eugene R F D I
Aijala George (widower) R F D 1
farmer Ironwood Mines
Aijala Uno A (Luella) 835 Sunset
Rd (
Aili Benjamin R F D 1
Aili Edward R F D 1
AILI GEORGE R F D 1 Merchant AM
Store
Aili Isaac W (Lempi) R F D 1 Box
120 farmer WPA
Aili John Florence R F D 1
Aili Nickolas R F D 1
Aili Waino R F D 1
Aili William (Esther) R F D 1
farmer Ironwood Twp Clerk
Albert Albert G (Jennie) 847
Sunset Rd (
Alho Peter (Ailie) R F D 1 N
Bessemer farmer WPA
Amo V E Esther M 726 Sunset Rd (
Anderson Arthur W (Molly Agnes)
742 Sunset Rd (
Anderson Carl E (Theresa) R F D 1
farmer
Anderson Charles (Anna) R F D I
Box 8 farmer Ironwood Twp
Justice of Peace
Anderson Elmer A (Louise) R F D I
Box 33A salesman Zepher Co
Anderson Harry C (Estella) R F D
1 farmer
Dam at
Anderson Lester (Anna J) R F D 1
retired farmer
Anderson W A (Edith) 734 Sunset
Rd (
Wiles Biscuit Co
Andrina. Angelo F (Adolgisa) R F
D 1 Box 18A storekeeper
Asunto Carl R F D I
Asunto Hilma (widow of Chas) R F
D I
Asunto Hugo R F D
Auvinen Chas (Mary) R F D 1
farmer merchant
Backman Edward R F D 1
Backman William (Minnie) R F D I
farmer
Barkow Theodore H (Ellan A) 822
Sunset Rd (
Barto Albert R F D 1 farmer
Barto George (Irene) R F D
farmer
Barto Joe R F D 1 WPA
Bassett Andrey R F D 1 Box 47
farmer
Bassett Leslie R F D 1 Box 47
farmer
Bassett Stanley R F D 1 Box 47
farmer
Basset Thomas (Mabel) R F D I
Bassett Thomas (Mabel) R F D 1
Box 47 farmer
Basto Jack (Mary) R F 1) 1
Basto John R F 1) 1
Benson Eleanor 714. Sunset Rd (
Benson John B (Emma) 714 Sunset
Rd (
Benson Lloyd 714 Sunset Rd (
Berg John W (Elsie) R F 11 North
Bessemer farmer
Bird Beverley 808 Sunset Rd (
Bird Charles S (Kate) 808 Sunset
Rd (
Bird
Bjorkman Peter (Lempi) R F D
North Bessemer farmer
Bjorkman Tauno R F D North
Bessemer
Blomberg Elias (Mary) Box 334
Blomberg Esther
Blomberg Waine W
Blomiley Maurice P (Frieda) 807
Sunset Rd (
Bloomquist Oscar R F D 1 Box 5
farmer
Boman Bertha (widow of Erick) R F
D 1 Box 76 farmer
Boostrom Andrew R F D I Box 24
farmer
Brace David (Tyyne) Little Girls
Point
Brace Erwin (Lempi) Little Girls
Point farmer
Brown John Jr R F D 1
Brown Lester W (Helen) 713 Sunset
Rd (
Brown Martha R F D 10
Brown Tyyne (wid of John) R F D 1
Box 99 farmer
Butson Grover R F D 1 farmer
Butson Thomas (Mary) R F D North
Bessemer farmer tenant
Cain Herbert A (Dora R) 864
Sunset Rd (
Capitanio Julien T (Elizabeth S)
856 Sunset Rd (
Service
Carlborn Aaron (Maria) Little
Girl's Point service station operator
Carlson Elsie R F D
Carlson
Carlson Frank (Minnie) R F D Box
57 farmer WPA
Carlson Hilda (widow of Hugo) R F
D Box 67
Carlson Robert R F D
Cartie Fred (Minnie) R F D
Chailquist Harry (Eva) R F D
Chase Mary J (widow of
Chase Jessie A R F D I
Chase Ruby R F D I
Chase Steve (Bertha) R F D 1 road
maintenance Gogebic
County Road Commission
Christenson Margaret R F D 1
Christenson Martin (Barbra) R F D
1 Black River fisherman
Cirolini Rudolph (Luciel) R F D 1
Box 132B miner
Cleys Joseph A (Arabelle) 816
Sunset Rd (
clerk Penney Store
Costa
Cundy Donald 802 Sunset Rd (
Cundy Dorothy 802 Sunset Rd (
Cundy Thomas C (Ida G) 802 Sunset
Rd (
Demboski Joe F (Anna V) R F D
farmer Mines
Demboski Leo R F D 1
Demboski Veronica M R F D 1
Dixon Robert (Carrie J) 820
Sunset Rd (
Dorvinen Eino E (Emma) R F D I
WPA
Dudra. Jennie R F D
Dudra. John S (Susie M) R F D Box
188 farmer
DuFresne Arthur (
Du Fresne Earl 800 Sunset Rd (
Du Fresne
Eklund Carl A (Flora) Little
Girl's Point school
bus driver & janitor at
Engstrom Doris P
Engstrom John (Hartwig) P
Engstrom Walter P 0 Box 744
Erickson Andrew R F D 1 farmer
Erickson Carl (widower) R F
D Erickson Edwin R F D 1
Erickson Einard R F D
Erickson Erwin (Lillie) R F D I
Erickson Gust Little Girl's
Point
Erickson Helmer C (Dorothy) 818
Sunset Rd (
Erickson Herbert R F D 1
Erickson Hilda R F D
Erickson John R F D
Erickson John A (
Erickson Martha R F D I Box 133
Erickson Oden R F D 1 Box 63
Erickson Olaf (Jennie) R F D 1
farmer
Erickson Raymond R F D I
Erickson Robert Carl (Grace Lois)
834 Sunset Rd (
Erickson William Jr R F D
Erickson William (Ann)
Estola Aate R F D
Estola Anne R F D 1 Box 104C
Estola Elsa M R F D 1 Box 108
Estola Ida E R F D 1 Box 63
Estola John (Saina) R F D I
Estola. Leander (Ellen M) R F D I
Estola Waino L R F D I
Estola Walter R F D I
Estola William (
Finnila Matt R F D I
Fitzpatrick John M R F D I
Fitzpatrick Michael J R F D 1 Box
25
Fitzpatrick Sylvester P (
Flink Carl H (Agnes) Little
Girl's Point
Flink Henry Little Girl's
Point
Flink Leonard (Ruth) Little
Girl's Point
Flink Oscar (Anna) Little Girl's
Point farmer
Fors Arvial (Ida) R F D 1 I
Fors Arvid N (Ida) R F D McKinley
District
Freberg Harry J (Jean) R F D 1
bookkeeper & chemist L w Brum
Fredrickson Erland (Amanda) R F D
I farmer Oliver Mines
Fredrickson Ina (widow of John) R
F D 1 Box 20
Freedstrom Harry Wallace (Aleda)
824 Sunset Rd (
shoe salesman Palmers
Gembolis Anthony J (Doris P) 743
Sunset Rd (
National Park Service
Govednik Mary (Hazel) R F D
1
Grandahl Arvo (Saima) R F D I
Grandahl Herman (Sanna) R F D I
Grandahl Lillian R F D I
Greene Earle Walker (Louise) 839
Sunset Rd (
Guden Edward M (Afre A) R F D Box
78 logger
GUNDERSON KARNER (Amillia) R F D
1 Farmer
GUNDERSON KENNETH S (Mabel) R F D
Haanpaa Axil (Hilda) R F D 1 Box
91A WPA
Haanpaa Erick (Fanny) R F D 1 Box
80 farmer
Haapala George R F D 1 Box 66
farmer
Haapala Victor (Helmi) R F D 1
Box 66 farmer
Haapala Walter R F D I
Haaro Edward (Edla) R F D I
Haaro John R F D
Haaro Mamie R F D I
.Haaro Marian R F D 1 Box 117
Haavisto Nick (Esther) N
Hakala Bernard R F D Sec 12
District
Hakala George R F D I
Hakala Helena R F D Sec 12
District
Hakala John (Fannie) R F D 1 Box
42 farmer WPA
Hakala John (Nannie) R F D See 12
District farmer WPA
Hakala Ruth R F D
Hakala William T (Esther 1) 812
Sunset Rd (
Hakari Alex R F D
Hakari Alma R F D. 1 Box 169 .
Hakari Urho J (Eva V) laborer WPA
Hakkinen Arvid R F D I
Hakkinen Matt (lda) R F D 1 Box
26 farmer
Hakkinen Theodore R F D
Hakkinen Waino R F D I
Hakko William (Ellen) R F D 1 Box
31 laborer WPA
Hanisko George R F D N Bessemer
Hanisko Joe R F D N Bessemer
Hanisko Louise (Mary) R F D N
Bessemer farmer
Hannu Benjamin R F D
Hannu John (
Hannu Leander R F D
Hansen Robert Theodore (Nelle
Marie) 832 Sunset Rd (
salesman electrical appliances
Hantula John (Signe) R F D 1 Box
64 farmer
Hauta Leonard (Ina M) R F D Box
48
Hautenen Matt (Lempi) R F D 1 Box
106 farmer WPA
Hautala Arve R F D Box 123
service station operator
Hautala Erwin R F D
Hautala Henry (Hilma) R F D
Hautala Raymond R F D I
Hautanen John (Tyyne) R F D 1 Box
158 logger
Hautanen Matt (Lempi) R F D 1 106
farmer WPA
Hedberg Andrew (Ida M) Box 883
Hedberg Eugene
Heikkila Arnold R F D
Heikkila Arvo R F D
Heikkila Edward (Helmi) R F D
farmer WPA
Heikkila Ivar (Maria) R F D 1 Box
120 farmer
Heikkila John (Jennie) R F D 24 N
Bessemer farmer WPA
Heikkila John Jr R F D 24
Heikkila Mary R F D 1
Heikkila. Niilo R F D 1 Box 120
Heikkila Olga R F D I
Heikkila William R F D
Helleen Lester (Suri) R F D 1 Box
58 farmer mechanic Point's Garage
Helli Maria (widow of John) R F D
1
Helli, Waino (Ellen) R F D 1
agent Federal Land Bank
Hendrickson Elsie R F D
Hendrickson Henry (Ida) R F D I
Hendrickson Hjalmer (Hilma) R F D
I Box 134 farmer WPA
Hendrickson Ruth R F D
Herbenar Agnes R F D McKinley
District
Herbenar Edward R F D McKinley
District
Herbenar Helen R F D McKinley
District
Herbenar Joseph (Mary) R F D
McKinley District
Herbenar Martin (Marv) R F D
McKinley District
Herbenar Rudolph R F D McKinley
District
Hedberg Sylvi
Hibbert Ray (Emma) R F D I Ray's
Green House
Hibnala Eino (Lillian) R F D I
Box 74 WPA
Hibnala John R F D 1 farmer
Hill Arne R F D I
Hill Eino R F D
Hill Ernest (Hannah) R F D Box 75
farmer
Hill Gidion (
Hill Gladys R F D 1
Hill Hjalmer R F D
Hill Leonard (Hulda) R F D 1 Box
198 farmer
Hill Matt (widower) R F D 1 Box
70 farmer
Hill Mildred R F D I
Hill Racheal R F D
Hill Uuno R F D I
Hocking John W (Olive) 102
Hokkanen Oliver 819 Sunset Rd (
Hokkanen Tobias (Hilda Johanna)
819 Sunset Rd (
miner Penokee Mine
Holmquist Carl R F D
Holmquist Erick (Hilda) R F D 1
Box 71 farmer (W)
Holmquist Gunnard R F D I
Honkala Emil R F D 1
Honkala Nick (Hannah) R F D 1
farmer WPA
Honkala Sulo R F D 1
Honkanen Charles (Mary) 216
Honkanen Elizabeth 216
Honkanen Felix 216
Hook Lawrence J (Mary R) 740
Sunset Rd (
Hulstrom Charles (Ellen) Little
Girl's Point
Caretaker of
Hulstrom David Little Girl's
Point
Hulstrom Doris Little Girl's
Point
Hulstrom George Little Girl's
Point
Huosiamaa Gust (widower) R F D I
Box 104 farmer WPA
Huosiamaa Waino R F D I
Hykhonen Agnes R F D McKinley
District
Hykhonen Herbert R F 1) McKinley
District
Hykhonen Herman (Amelia) R F D
McKinley District farmer
Ilminen Charles R F D 1 Box 30
farmer
Ilminen Moses (Jenny) R F D I
Impola Henry (Ida) R F D 1 Box
137 farmer
Jackson Carl (Dellian) R F D I
farmer
Jackson Richard R F D 1
Jacobson Laina (widow of Elmer) R
F D 1 Box 99
Jacquart Gordon E (Gertrude) 830
Sunset Rd (
Jakinen Laura R F D 1
Jakinen Lauri R F D 1
Jakinen Nestor W (Eva) R F D 1
farmer
Jakipii Tauno R F D I Lake Road
farmer
Jakipii Urho R F D I Lake Road
farmer
Jaresky Richard A (Sylvia) 745 Rd
auto body man Gogebic Auto
Jarvi Andrew (Anna) R F D 1 Box
84 farmer
Jarvi Eugene R F D N Bessemer
Jarvi Hjalmer (Lillian) R F D N
Bessemer farmer
Jarvi Kenneth R F D N Bessemer
Jarvi Leo R F D
Johnson Albert (Emma) Little
Girl's Point WPA
Johnson Andrew (Martha L) Little
Girl's Point farmer WPA
Johnson Betty R F D I
JOHNSON C E (Edith) R F D 1
Farmer Maple: Hill Dairy
Johnson Christian (widower) R F D
1 truck farm Johnson Truck Farm
Johnson Dorothy Little Girl's
Point
Johnson Edna R F D I
Johnson Erick Little Girl's Point
Johnson Ernest (Gertrude) R F D I
Johnson George (Sophia) P 0 Box
392 farmer Johnson Truck Farm
Johnson Gust R F D I Old Age
Pension
Johnson Hemmie R F D I
Johnson Henry (HiIja) R F D 1.
Johnson Herman P
Johnson John R F D
Johnson John (Mary) R F D I
Johnson John H (Sanna) R F D 1
farmer
JOHNSON JULIUS E (
Johnson June R F D 1 Box 200
Johnson Martha P
Johnson Oscar R F D 1 Box 60 Old
Age Pension
Johnson Oscar (Betty) R F D
1
Johnson Roger (Swea) R F D 1
farmer
Johnson Theodore (Lempi.) R F D I
Box 200 miner Penokee
Johnson William Little Girl's
Point
Juntunen Edwin R F D
Juntunen Hannah (widow of Peter)
R F D 1 Box 143 farmer
Juntunen Tyyne R F D
Juntunen Waino (Ellen) R F D 1
Box 143 farmer
Justusson Evelina (widow of Joseph)
R F D 1 Box 193 farmer
Kangas Emil (Hilda) R F D
Kangas Emil (
Kangas Erick (Minnie) 11 F D I
Kangas Esther R F D I
Kangas Gust E (Lillian) R F D I
See 12 farmer (11)
Kangas Ida R F D I
Kangas John (Susanna) R F D I
Kangas John Jr (Jean) R F D I WPA
Kangas Mary (widow of Gust) R F D
I Box 195
Kangas Matt R F D
Kangas Onnie (Aileen)
Kangas Rov R F D
Kangas Toivo (Viena) R F D I
Kangas Wilma R F D
Kari Ivar (Ida) R F D I
Karppinen Charley R F D
.Karppinen Onnie P (Enna E) R F D
Box 117 bus driver Ironwood
Twp Schools (A)
Karppinen Peter (Mary) R F D 1
Box 146 farmer
Karppinen Reuben R F D I
Karvonen Henry R F D I See 12
farmer
Karvonen Hilma (widow of Henry) R
F D 1 farmer
Karvonen John (Vienno) R F D 1
farmer WPA
Kennedy Archie V (Ruth B) 881
Sunset Rd (
Kestinen Esther (widow of Albert)
R F D 1 Box 191 farmer
Correction: Keskinen Esther (widow of Albert) R F D 1 Box 191
farmer
Kestinen Niilo R F D
Correction: Keskinen Niilo R F D
Corrections requested by: Marsha Keskinen, granddaughter
Kevari Hjalmer, (Mamie)
Kilponen John (Olga) R F D 1 Box
69 farmer Oliver Mining Go
Kilponen Martha R F D
Kilponen Rudolph R F D
Kilponen Sylvia R F D
Kinnunen Edwin (Bertha) 11 F D I
Kinnunen Henry (Hanna) R F D I
Kinnunen Ruben R F D
Kinnunen Ruth R F D
Kinnunen Saima R F D I
Kitula Matt (Lempi) R F D I
Kivela Daniel (Hilma) R F D I
Kivi Carl R F D
Kivi Fred (Ida) R F D 1 Box 148
farmer
Kivi George R F D I
Kivi Heino R F D
Kivi John (Saima) R F D
Kivi Toivo R F D
Kleimola Arthur R F D
Kleimola Catherine R F D I
Kleimola Frank R F D I
Kleimola Helen R F D
Kleimola Jacob (Helga) R F D 1
Box 107 farmer WPA
Kleimola John (Mary) R F D 1 Box
198 farmer
Kleimola Matt (Amelia) R F D 1
Box 197 farmer
Kleimola Matt M (Olga) R F D 1
Box 234 farmer Oliver Mining Co
Kleimola Mildred R F D
Kleimola Minnie R F D
Kleimola Waino (Lempi) R F D 1
Box 146 farmer Penokee Mining Co
Kleimola Walter, (Ida) R F D
Knief Alvin D (Hedwig) R F D 1
McKinley District
Knox Llloyd K (Gertrude T) 727
Sunset Rd (
Washburn Crosby Co salesman
Knuttila Andrew (Mina) R F D 1
Box 179 farmer
Knuttila Matt B R F D I
Koivu Melvin R F D
Koivu Sam (Hilda) R F D I
Koivu Wilbert R F D
Koivunen Eino R F D
.Koivunen Jacob (
Koivunen Thomas (Martha) R F D 1
Box 120 farmer WPA
Kojola Hjalmer (Mamie) R F D I
Ironwood Auto Parts
Kooping Arvo R F D I
Kooping Jacob (
Kooping Marion R F D
Kooping Sylvia R F D
Korhonen Arne
Korhonen Bertha
Korhonen Henry (Ida) R F D 1 Box
132 farmer WPA
Korhonen Hugo E R F D
Korhonen Ida R F D
Korhonen Kate (widow of Charles)
Box 257
Korhonen Sam R F D
Korhonen Toivo R F D
Korpela Isaac (Maria)
Korpela John R F D
Korpela Walfred R F D
Koseski Frank (Stella) R F D
Koseski Walter R F D I
Koski Annie, (widow of Adolph) R
F D 1 Box 20
Koski George (Jenny) R F D I
Koski Henry (Anna) R F D 1 Box 82
farmer
Koski John H (Olga) R F D 1 Bo
21A
Koski Matt. R F D 1 Box 82x
Koski Oscar (Linda) McKinley
District
Koski Sofia (widow of John)
Koski Sulo J (Sylvia E) 845
Sunset Rd (
Koski Toivo McKinley District
Koski William R F D
Koskinen Gertrude R F D
Koskinen Isaac (
Kranzel Joe P
Kranzel John P
Kranzel Paul P
Kranzel Stephonie
Kuiviiien Walter (Ida) R F D 1
Box 65 store manager National
Co?op Junet Siding
Kuritus Andrew (Hilda) R F D I
Kuritus Edwin R F D I
Kusz Amelia R F D
Kusz John R F D I
Kusz Joseph (Maggie) R F D
Kyrola Mary (widow) R F D 1
Laakso Arne R F D I
Laakso Esther R F D
Laakso Ida R F D
Laakso Katriina (widow of Matt) R
F D 1 Box 73 farmer
Laakso Lillian R F D I Box 73
Laakso Oiva R F D I
Laakso Saima R F D
Laakso Urho R F D
Laakso Valentine (Tyni) R F D 1
Box 203 janitor McKinley Sch
Laakso Wester (Hilja) R F D 1 Box
177A miner
LaForge Cecelia 814 Sunset Rd (
LaForge Joseph 814 Sunset Rd (
LaForge Peter (Malvina) 814
Sunset Rd (
Lahti Jacob (Ida) R F D 1 Box 204
miner
Lahti John (Minnie) R F D Box 361
Laine David (widower) R F D 1 Box
80 farmer
Laine Harold R F D 1 Box 88B
Laine John (Hazel) R F D
Laine William (Lillie) R F D I
Box 88B farmer
Laitinen Leonard M (Annie K) R F
D 1 Box 79 Woods?man
Laity Flossie 115
Laity Lucy (widow of Edwin) 115
Lakvold Jacob R F D I
Lakvold John R F D
Lakvold Martin (Edla) R F D 1 Box
127 farmer
Lakvold Thomas R F D
La
La Marche Milton (Bessie) R F D 1
Box 46 trucker
Larson Albert C (Hazel G) 718
Sunset Rd (
Larson Irene 718 Sunset Rd (
Lassila George (Senja) R F D I
Box 89 farmer WPA
Lassila Jacob R F D 1 Box 65
laborer
Latvamaki Emil (Impi) R F D I Box
81 WPA
Latvamaki John R F D
Latvamaki Raymond R F D I
Laughren Peter (Maude) R F D I
farmer WPA
Lehikoinen Erick (Hilma) R F D I
Box 74A farmer WPA
Lehto, Bernice R F D I
Lehto Iver (Hannah) R F D I
Lehto Matt R F D I
Lehto Milton R F D
Lehto, Verna R F D
Leino Emil (Ida) 747 Sunset Rd (
Leino Irma 747 Sunset Rd (
Leinonen Matt A (Linnea M) R F D
Leinonen Vernon R F D
Lemaire Archie R (Norma) R F D
Lepisto Alfred (Mary)
Leppanen Alice R F D
Leppanen Arne R F D
Leppanen Edwin R F D
Leppanen. Helen R F D 1 Box 117
Leppanen Hjalmer (Mamie) R F D I
truck driver Gogebic Co Road Comm
Leppanen Maria (widow of John) R
F D 1 Box 150 farmer
Leppanen Matt R F D
Leppanen Victor (Agnes) Black
River Lake Superior fisherman
Leppanen William (Sanna) R F D I
Levandowski Joseph (Terese) R F D
Levijoki Alex (Anna) R F D 1 Box
126 farmer
Levijoki Carl R F D
Levijoki Eino R F D
Levijoki Oscar (widower) R F D 1
Box 163 farmer WPA
Levijokii Sigrid R I` D
Levij oki Siii R F D 1 Box 126
Levijoki Waino R F D
Levo John (Katie) R F D I
farmer
Liimakka Arnold R F D I
Liimakka Matt (Hilma) R F D I
Lilmakka Saima R F D
Liimakka Wilbert R F D
Lillquist Clarence A (Hilda M)
843 Sunset Rd (
Woolworth Store mgr
Long Gust (
Long Hans Little Girl's Point
Longini Dominic (Julia) McKinley
District
Lundberg Willard (Myrtle) 815
Sunset Rd (
LUTWITZI RAY (Ina) 825 Sunset Rd
(
Morrison Audit Co wife clerk Penney
Store
M thru Z
Maenpaa Salomon R F D 1
Makela Armas R F D N Bessemer
Makela Esther R F D
Makela Felix R F D N Bessemer
Makela Gust (Julia) R F D N
Bessemer farmer bus driver
Ironwood Twp Schools
Makela Matt (Sigrid) R F D, I
Maki Alex R F D 1 woodsman
Maki Andrew (Jennie) R F D I Box
140 farmer WPA
Maki Charles (Lempi) R F D 1 Box
170 farmer
Maki Edwin R F D 1 Box 86
Maki Eino R F D I
Maki Eino R F D I Box 85 common
laborer Alex Aho cutting wood
Maki Isaac (
Maki John H (Alma) R F D 1 Box
126 farmer
Maki Mamie R F D
Maki Mamie R F D
Maki Martin (Jennie) R F D, I WPA
Maki Matt (Hanna) R F D 1 Box 96
farmer
Maki Matt V (
Maki Mildred R F D
Maki Raymond R F D I
Maki Reino R F D, I Box 86
Maki Steve R F D
Maki Tauno R F D 1 Box 86 O'Brien
Lumber Camp
Maki Thomas (Impi) R F D I Box 86
farmer WPA
Maki Tyyne R F D I
Maki Tyyni R F D I Box 126
teacher
Maki Victor R F D 1 Box 98 Old
Age Pension
Maki Victor (Helmi) R F D 1 Box
183 farmer WPA
Maki Victor (Olga) R F D 1 Box
110 farmer WPA
Maki Vieno R F D 1 Box 110 Maki
Vivian R F D I
Makinen John (widower) R F D 1
Box 63 farmer
Mallinen Andrew R F D I Box 62
farmer WPA
Manninen Jacob (Sophia) R F D 1
farmer
Marander Philip (Irene) R F D I
WPA
Mark Edwin R F D N Bessemer
Mark Florence R F D,
Mark Irene R F D N Bessemer
Mark Lilly R F D
Mark Victor M (
Mason James Russell (Lou Ella)
865 Sunset Rd (
radio service man
Matiska. Albin (Helmi) R F D 1
Box 136 farmer
Matiska Jenny R F D
Matson Melvyn R (Celia) 723
Sunset Rd (
Sr Landscape Architect Natl Parks
Service
Mattson Ailie R F D I
Mattson Arne R F D
Mattson Arnold (Helia) R F D 1
Peoples Oil
Mattson Carl R F D
Mattson Hilda R F D
Mattson Matt T (Mary) R F D 1 Box
125 farmer WPA
Mattson Mildred R F D
Mattson Toivo R F D I
Mattson William (Fanny) R F D I
Box 77 farmer Oliver Mines
McHugh Edward (
Menigoz Herman (Signe) R F D 1
truck driver
Michelson Emil R F D 1
farmer
Miller Jack E (Vera) 827 Sunset
Rd (
Miller John R 827 Sunset Rd (
Moberg John E R F D 1
Molenda Joseph (Kate) R F D
Molenda Steve R F D I
Molenda Walter R F D
Mollasik Tom (Maude) R F D I
Moore Laila R F D 1 Moore Milford
(Satie) R F D I farmer WPA
Morgan Michael F (Lucille) Little
Girl's Point tavern operator
Morrison Bertha R F D
Morrison John (widower) R F D 1
Morrison William (Albina) R F D I
Box 105 farmer Highway Comm Ironwood, Twp
Muhonen Andrew (
Muhonen John (Helmi) R F D 1 Box
150 farmer R A
Muhonen Irja R F D N Bessemer
Muraski Stanley (Delores) R F D 1
Junell Estate salesman Kalamazoo Stove Co
Mylly Arnold R F D
Mylly Henry (Hiitu) R F D 1 Box
120 farmer WPA
Nasi John Jr R F D I
Nelson Ella M (widow of John) R F
D 1 Box 23
Nelson George (Theresa E) R F D I
Box 133A foreman D S S & A R R
Nelson Hogen (Emma Pauline)
Little Girl's Point farmer
Nelson Irene R F D I
Nelson Jeanette R F D 1 Box 23
Nelson Oscar Ludwig (Mildred
Myrtle) 722 Sunset Rd (
electrician Penokee Ore Co
Niemcek Walter A (Mildred) 811
Sunset Rd (
Niemcek Andrew (Hannah) R F D 1
Box 109 farmer
Niemi Elmer R F D I
Niemi Gust (Hannah) R F D I Box
82 farmer WPA
Niemi John (widower) R F D 1 Box
82
Niemi Lauri (Laimi) R F D I Box
19 barber
Niemi Lillie R F D I Box 82 Niemi
Martha R F D 1 Box 109
Niemi Nante R F D I
Niemi Richard (Mary) R F,D I Box
102 farmer WPA
Niemi Sylvia R F D
Niemi Wilbert R F D 1 Box 109
Nordlund Archie R F D
Nordlund Hjalmer (Bertha) R F D I
Box 44 farmer WPA
Nordlund Raymond R F D I Box 44
Norman Erick R F D I
Norman Helmer (Edith) R F D 1 R
A
Nylund Eugene R F D I
Nylund Gladys R F D I
Nylund Hannes R F D I
Nylund Leonard R F D I
NYLUND SANNAH (Widow of Henry) R
F D
Nylund Dairy Farm
Nyman Jacob (Ellen) R F D I Box
128A D S S & A R R
Nyman
Nyman Theodore (Aina) R F D 1 Box
78 farmer
Nyrkkanen William (Eilzabeth) R F
D 1
O'Brien Frank (Maud) R F D 1 Box
93 logger
Oja John S (Lempi) R F D I Box
196 R A
Olson Augusta (wid of Charles) R
F D 1 Box 43 farmer
OLSON C HJALMER (Widower) R F D 1
Box 43 farmer Sunset
Farm Dairy
Olson Donald R F D
Olson Gerhard R F D
Olson Lawrence R F D
OLSON LUTHER (Hildegard) R F D I
Farmer
Oman Stanley (Frances) Little
Girl's Point trucker
Paananen Arne R F D I
Paananen William widower R F D I
trucker
Pakonen Arthur (
Palojarvi Esther R F D I
Palojarvi John (Lempi) R F D I
Palojarvi Toivo (
Paulvolich Joe (Barbara) R F D 1
farmer WPA
Pauvolich Milo R F D 1
Pauvolich Nick R F D 1
Pearson Gunnar A (Myrtle 1) 841
Sunset Rd (
PENNICK JOSEPH H (Myrtle E) 813
Sunset Rd (
upholstering interior decorating
Peterson Ivar F (Emmy) Little
Girl's Point farmer
Pfeiffer Fred J (Emma Jane) 873
Sunset Rd (
Peterson William C (Dorothy)
Little Girl's Point logger
Piilola Ferdinand (Euphemia) R F
D 1 farmer
Piippo Fred (Mary) R F D I farmer
WPA
Piirtola Andrew (Anna) R F D 1
Box 169 farmer Hautanen Lumber
Camp
Piispanen Edwin R F D 1
Piispanen Emil (widower) R F D 1
N Bessemer farmer
Pfispanen Eugene R F D I
Popko Frank R F D 1
Popko Julia R F D 1
Popko Paula R F D 1
Popko Sigismund (Kamila) R F D I
N Bessemer farmer WPA
Popko Sigmond (Kamila) R F D N
Bessemer farmer
Porter Joseph (Theresa) 817
Sunset Rd (
Poskie, Theodore (Kathryn) 809
Sunset Rd (
s1sman car s1sman
Poyhonen Gertrude R F D I
Poyhonen Hannah R F D I
Poyhonen Matt (Lyydi) R F D I Box
133 farmer WPA
Poyhonen Viola R F D
Puranen Auno R F D N Bessemer
Puranen Eino R F D N Bessemer
Puranen Irene R F D N Bessemer
Puranen Matt (Walma) R F D N
Bessemer farmer
Puro Peter (
Rajala Gust R F D
Rajala John (Helen) R F D I See 12
WPA
Rajala Henry (Edith) R F D I
Twp Schools
Rajala Ida (widow of Matt) R F D
I
Rajala Matt (Sanna) R F D I
Rajala. Mike R F D 1
Rajala William R F D I
Rajala Reuben R F D
Ranta Alfred R F D
Ranta Elvira R F D I
Ranta Evelyn R F D
Ranta Helen R F D
Ranta Hjalmer (Lempi) R F D 1 Box
120 farmer
Ranta William (Margaret) R F D
Reini Ethel R F D
Reini Katri (widow of William) R
F D 1 Box 137
Reini Mamie R F D
Reini Martha R F D I
Reini Toivo R F D
Reini Walter (Kaisa) R F D 1 Box
135 farmer & logger
Reini William (Ruth) R F D 1 Box
76 laborer
Rhodes Asa E (Genevieve) 810
Sunset Rd (
Richster Erwin (Myrtle) R F D I
WPA
Riutta Edward R F D 1
Riutta Elma R F D I
Riutta Emil R F D
Riutta Hjalmer R F D
Riutta Ruth R F D I
Riutta Seffa (Greta) R F D 1 Box
116 farmer
Riutta Toivo R F D I
Rooni Urho (Saima) R F D N
Bessemer farmer
Rowell Ralph (Senja) R F D 1 Box
192 State Representative
Rundell Uno (Jenny) R F D N
Bessemer farmer WPA
Ruotsala Paul (Hilda)
Saari Andrew (Mary) R F D I
Saari Arro R F D 1 Box 72B
Saari Carl E (Toini) P 0 Box 545
Standard Oil
Saari Edward R F D
Saari Herman R F D I Box 170
farmer WPA
Saari John (Anna) R F D 1 Box 72B
farmer Oliver Mines
Saari John (
Saari Martin R F D I
Saari Reino R F D 1 Box 72B
Saari Sulo R F D 1 Box 72B
Saari Sylvia R F D I
Saari Thomas W (Elizabeth) R F D
1 Box 128 farmer
Saari Toivo R F D 1 Box 72B
Saari Wilho R F D 1 Box 72B
Sakkanen Sanna (widow)
Salma Anton (Roosa) R F D N
Bessemer farmer WPA
Salmi Ray R F D N Bessemer
Salo Arnold R F D
Salo Isaac (Ida) R F D 1 Box 22
farmer & hardware store operator
Salo Lizzie R F D 1 Box 199
housewife
Salo Matt Jr (Esther) R F D I Box
226 farmer WPA
Salo Thomas (Helmi) R F D 1 Box
226 farmer WPA
Sandell Alvin R F D
Sandell Evald (Hannah) R F D I
Sanden Ade (Selina)
Sanger Fred (Elsie)
Dist Power Co
Savonen John E R F D 1 See 12
farmer
Savonen Onnie (Ida) R F D 1 Box
218 farmer WPA
Schmid John P (Kathryn) R F D 1
Scott Walter J (Mary) 744 Sunset
Rd (
Siekkinen. Helvi N Bessemer
Siekkinen Henry Jr N Bessemer
farmer WPA
Siekkinen Henry (Anna)
Siekkinen Veikko (Olga)
Sillarnon. Olli (Ida) R F D I
farmer
Sillanpaa Arne R F D
Sillanpaa Arthur R F D
Sillanpaa Bertha R F D
Sillanpaa Gust R F D
Sillanpaa Helvi R F D I Box 74
stenographer
Sillanpaa Ida (widow of Peter) R
F D 1 Box 148
Sillanpaa. Ivar R F D 1 Box 102
farmer WPA
Sillanpaa John (Justina) R F D 1 Box
74 farmer bus driver Ironwood
Sillanpaa Peter R F D
Sillanpaa William R F D
Simila Walter R F D 1 Box 100
truck driver
Simila Charles (
Simila. Irma R F D I
Simila Owen R F D 1 Box 100 miner
Simila Reino R F D
Siskonen Albert R F D I Box 133
laborer
Siskonen Leo R F D
Siskonen Tilda (widow of Hjalmer)
R F D 1 Box 133
Siskonen William R F D 1 Box 133
Iron Co?op Creamery
Skowronski Anton Joe (Genevieve
Rita) 837 Sunset Rd (
Buehler Bros
Slade Arthur R F D
Slade Fred (Myrtle) R F D I Box
37 farmer WPA ,
Slade Gwendolyn R F D
Smetana Albert (Aili) R F D I
Smith David F (
Snell Hart (Anna) R F D I farmer
WPA
Snell Richard (Viola) R F D 1 Box
194 farmer?WPA
Snell Richard R F D 1
Snelhn,ln H B (Annie) R F 1) 1
merchant
Soblewski Bruno (Romanda) R F D I
Soblewski John Joseph R F D I
Soblewski Josephine R F D
Soblewski Stella R F D
Spets Otto (Hannah) R F D 1 Box
124 farmer WPA
Spets Otto (Ida) R F D I Box 138
farmer WPA
Spets Sam R F D
Spets Sigrid R F D I
Spets Tom R F D
Spets Virkko R F D I
Stavnes Peter (Sylvia) 805 Sunset
Rd (
Stenman Arthur (Fanny) R F D I
Box 80A common labor Robert Mattson
Stimers Lloyd Leroy (Mabel Trene)
836 Sunset Rd (
Stool Fritz (
Stool Leander (Aino) R F D I Box
187 farmer WPA
Stool Peter (Minnie) R F D 1 Old
Age Pension
Stool Seeta (Anna) R F D 1 Box
165 farmer WPA
Strand Herbert (Sigrid) R F D 1
Box 40 farmer
Suliin Isaac (
Suliin John (Mary) R F D I
Sulfin Lempi R F D
Sulfin Matt E (Laina) R F D
Sullivan R J (Hazel) R F D 1
Suutala John (
Suvanto Arvid (Emma) R F D 1 Box
134 farmer WPA
Suvanto John R F D I
Suvanto Signe R F D
Swanbeck Carl R F D
Swanbeck Edward (Mary) R F D I
Swanbeck Florence R F D
Swanbeck Herbert R F D
Swanson Emil (Sanni) 217
Swanson Herbert (Tillie) Little
Girl's Point farmer WPA
Swanson Leonard 217
Swanson Lester Little Girl's
Point
Synkehnaa Esther R F D
Synkehnaa Lyla R F D
Synkehnaa Ruth R F D
Synkehnaa Sam (Alina) R F D 1 Box
200 farmer
Tainio Helvi N Bessemer
Tainio Henry N Bessemer
Tainio Matt (Jennie)
Talo Frank R F D 1 farmer
Talo Oge R F D
Talo, Oiva R F D 1 Box 104
Talo Richard (Hilda) R F D 1 Box
108 farmer
Talo Siinto R F D
Talo Uno R F D
Talo Victor (Hilma) R F D 1 Box
104 farmer WPA
Tamminen Wilfred (Mary) R F D I
former WPA
Tervo Amdrew (Mary) R F D I
Thoresen Edward C (Dorothy) 829
Sunset Rd (
slsman L S D P Co
Tiilikka Otto (Ellen) R F D 1 Box
122 farmer WPA
Tiitu Senja (widow of John) R F D
1 Box 48 farmer
Tikhanen Charles (Mary) R F D I
farmer
Tikkala Ivv R F D
Tikkala. Thomas (Matilda) R F D 1
Box 161 farmer
Timan Carl R F D I
Timan C W (Anna) R F D 1 farmer WPA
Timan Elizabeth R F D I
Timan Margaret R F D 1
Tiziani Julius (Mary)
Torni Alex (Mary) R F D 1 Box 140
farmer
Tossava Einar R F D
Tossava John R F D I Box 102
farmer
Tossava Lempi (widow of Abel) R F
D I Box 102 farmer WPA
Tossava Leonard (Helmi) R F D 1
farmer school bus driver
Vaara Doris R F D
Vaara. Ray (Pauline) R F D I
Vervalli Helmi R F D 1 Box 7
farmer
Wainionpaa Onni (Ty?yne) R F D I
WPA
Wainiopaa John R F D I
Wainiopaa Leevi R F D 1
Wainiopaa Reino R F D I
Wainiopaa Matt (
Walkonen Gabri??l (widower) R F?
D I Box 178 farmer
Walkonen Waino R F D 1 Box 178 R
A
Walquist Conrad (Agnes) R F D I
Box 51 WPA
Walquist Hilda (widow of Emil) R
F D I farmer
Walquist Oden (Esther) R F D 1
WPA
Waurio Arnold (Sigrid) R F D I
farmer
Waurio Eddie R F D I
Waurio Uuno (Impi) R F D 1 Box
166 farmer WPA
Waurio Victor (Matilda) R F D 1
Box 134 farmer
janitor
Weber Martin (Elvi) R F D 1 Box
44A farmer
Weiland Matt R F D 1 farmer
West Louis (
Westeen Lloyd H (Mildred J) 749
Sunset Rd (
Westman Arthur (Anna) R F D I
Wiemeri Walter (Aune) R F D 1 Box
69 farmer Penokee Mine
Willing Ruben R F D I
,Winkka Henry (Ida) R F D 1 Box
137 farmer Oliver Mine
Winkka Irma R F D I
Wirtanen Emil R F D I Box 90
common laborer
Wuorela Wiljo (
Wuorenmaa Erick (Selina) R F D 1
Box 104 farmer WPA
Wuorenmaa Ilmi R F D
Wuorenmaa John R F D
Wuorenmaa Lillian R F D
Wuorenmaa Oiva R F D
Zadra August (Rosslia) R F D 1
Zavodnik Edward R F D
Zavodnik Joseph (Mary) R F D I
Zebeleski Bruno (Romanda) R F D 1
Zeppenfelt William (