1928 Bessemer City, Michigan

Gogebic Range city Directories

HOME

 

1928 Bessmer City

 

Abelman, Abraham married Longyear st merch g/1

Abelman, Sadie B clerk home

Abelman, Rose home

Abelman, Joseph store mgr home

Abelman, Maurice clerk home

Abelman, Frank clerk home

Abelman, Dorothy milliner home

Abelman, Alice student Appleton Wis

Abelman Dept Store

Aberson, Rhoda N Sophie st teacher

Adam, Daniel married Clayburg st hoisting eng g/1 b/2

Adams, Peter married Silver & N Sophie st pumpman g/3 b/2

Adams, Edward L teamster home

Adams, Joseph see foreman Gile Wis

Adams, Thomas home

Adams, Steve student home

Adamzzak, Antonia Mrs East Lead st housewife g/2 b/1

Adamzzak, Edward laborer home

Adamzzak, Andrew home

Adamzzak, Mary waitress Chicago III

Adamzzak, Anna office work home

Aetn,a Explosives Co Inc ?

Aho, Ida Mrs Case st housewife b/5

Aho, Toivo home

Aho, Hjalmer home

Aho, William C married miner Ironton loc g/1 b/1

Ahola, Frank married Moore st mechanic at California g/2 b/1

Ahteanpaa, John Sr Mr Yale loc retired

Ahteanpaa, Jacob laborer Duluth Minn

Ahteanpaa, John Jr caretaker home

Ahteanpaa, Mary patient Newberry Mich

Ahteanpaa, Emil laborer home

Alaxa, John married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/3

Alaxa, Michael Mendon laborer home

Alaxa, Matt miner home

Alaxa, Joseph miner home

Alber,t John A married Sophie st business man

Alho, Peter married Mine st 2nd ave miner b/1

Allen, Susanne Mrs Sellar st housewife

Allen, William J married Sellar st meat cutter g/l b/3

Allena, Catherine Mrs Crouchy Crossing housewife g/2

Allena, Martha clerk home

Allena, Maymie clerk home

Allena, Joseph clerk home

Allena, John teamster home

Allena Marco Sellar st laborer

American Express Co A Lintelman agent

,American Legion Post No 27

Anderson, Albert J married Moore st g/1 6?1

Anderson, Hazel 0 teacher home

Anderson, Andrew J married Ironton loc miner g/l b/l

Anderson, Axel F married Yale loc laborer

Anderson, Carl miner home

Anderson, Amelia domestic Evanston III

Anderson, Paul student Marquette Mich

Anderson, Carl 0 married Poor Farm Road janitor

Anderson, Caroline Mrs Moore st housewife b/1

Anderson, Svea I waitress home

Anderson, Carl home

Anderson, Harold married Yale loc laborer g/3 b/1

Anderson, John Sr Mr First ave

Anderson, John Jr home

Anderson, Donald works at pop shop home

Anderson, Josephine E Mrs Ironton loc

Anderson, Robert blacksmith home

Anderson, Louis married Lale loc merch

Anderson, Everett student Detroit

Anderson, Tilford truck driver home

Anderson, Oscar 0 married Moore st lumberman g/2

Anderson, Rose Mrs 3rd ave Colby. Hill housewife

Anderson, Wilma S home

Anderson, William H miner home

Anderson, Inga V home

Anderson, Irene stenographer home

Angelo, Jimmy Old Co Road miner

Annear, Elizabeth Mrs Ironton new loc housewife

Annear, James A married Ironton new loc warehouse clerk

Annear, John F married Ironton loc mine capt, g/1 b/6

Antonio, Novello Old Co Road miner

Anvil, Amusement Hall

Apitz, William married Iron & Case st butcher

Apitz, George laborer home

Apitz, Lawerence student Chicago III

Archambeau, Ann W Lead st housekeeper

Archambeau, Wilfred J married Galena st cashier g/l.

Arlund, James Old Co Road miner

Armicardi, Joseph married Galena st miner g/1 b/l.

Armicardi, Mary waitress home

Arocco, William Colby st candy store prop

Arola, John A married 2nd ave W miner g/2 b/1

Arpi, Aali married First ave W miner b/I

Aspinwal, Mary E Mrs Yale loc housewife g/2 b/3

Aspinwal, George miner home

Aspinwal, Billy home

Atonio, Joseph Old Co Road miner

Avesch, Thomas married Colby Hill miner g/3 b/2

Autio, Nels Second ave miner

Awsiewiez, John married Silver st miner b/1

Frank Orhowski student home

 

Babecky, Charles married Iron st retired

Bacanich, Louis married Iron st salesman g/3 b/1

Baccone, Robert Spring st miner

Backsie, James married Ironton loc miner g/3 b/3

BAIRD, WILLIAM S married E Mary st lawyer g/2 b/1

Baksha, Michael married Ironton loc surface emp

Baksic, John married Lead st co mechanic

Baksic, Mary Mrs Spring st housewife b/1

Baksic, Mary tel opr home

Baksic, Anna Chicago

Baldini, Louis married Sellar st shoe repairer g/l. b/1

Balich, Joseph married Spring st janitor

Balich, Mary home

Ball, John married Longyear st janitor

Ballone, Pete B married Longyear st mechanic

Band, Raymond Ironton new loc miner

Banetti, Richard married Ironton loc miner b/1

Barbaconi, Frank married Longyear st miner g/1 b/l.

Barbaconi, Jack married Longyear st miner b/I

Barbaconi, Celestial student home

Barbaconi, Joseph Mary & Moore sts mason helper

Barbaconi, Louis married Longyear st miner g/2 b/l.

Barbasov, Felix married Sellar st city emp

Baritone, Joseph J married Sellar st pipeman boss g/1 b/l.

Baritone, Peter D orchestra player Milwaukee

Baritone, James home

Baritone, Anita M nurse Milwaukee

Baritone, Pauline M student home

Baritone, Peter Mr Sellar st miner

Baritone Anna office work Milwaukee

BARNICH, FRANK married W Lead st druggist

Bartala,s James J married Sellar st miner

Bartalas, Anna A student Milwaukee

Bartelli, Fred married 1st ave W miner b/1

Bartelli, Jennie M laundry emp Milwaukee

Bartelli, Leonard student home

Bartely, John S married Barber st miner g/1 b/I

Bartinen, Peter married Ironton loc janitor b/l.

Barton, Mary Ironton loc housekeeper

Basket, George A married W Lead st g/3

Basket J 11 Mrs Iron st housewife

Basket Arthur R R emp home

Bayliss, Edwin married Longyear st merch

Beawald, Charles A married W Lead st carpenter

Beawald,, Percy II carpenter home

Becker, Louisa Mrs Colby st boarding house prop

Becker, Paul fireman home

Becker, Paul F married Sophie st merch g/2

Bennetts, Philip married Sellar st blacksmith b/2

Bennetts, Mildred nurse Norway

Bennetts, Wendell minister Thorpi Wis

Bennetts, Chester bookkeeper Detroit

Bennetts, Florence teacher Eau Claire

Bennetts, Margaret teacher Detroit

Bennetts, Lislie student Flint

Bennetts, Howard student home

Berg, Emil A married Iron st electrician g/2

Berg, Herman married Second ave

Berg, H E married Crouchy Crossing carpenter foreman g/l b/2

Berg, Norman bookkeeper home

Berg, Louis laborer home

Berg, Gertrude home

Berg, Jennie M Mrs Ironton loc housewife

Berg, Nellie teacher Marquette

Berg, Henry carpenter Ironwood

Berg, Edward carpenter home

Berger, Oliver married Longyear st carpenter g/2 b/1

Berger, Kenneth student home

Bergeron, Rene L married North Bessemer Road farmer g/2 b/1

Bergman, Matt 0 married Ironton loc mine inspector g/1 b/2

Bergman, Elma clerk home

Bergman, Oscar miner home

Berndt, Carl Sellar st telegraph opr

Berryman, John married Ironton loc laborer g/1

Berwald, Charles married Lead st contractor

Berwald, Percy contractor home

Bessemer, Creamery

Bessemer, Laundry

BESSEMER PHARMACY

Bessemer Township Hall Ramsay

Billi, Joseph married Barber st mine foreman g/I b/2

Billi, Victoria teacher home

Billi, Alphia home

Binda, Samuel married Colby st surface emp b/1

Binda, Lina nurse Chicago

Binda, Quido student Ann Arbor

Bingers, Louise N Sophie st teacher

Bjorkman, Peter U married 3rd ave W miner g/1 b/2

Blaha, Joseph Sr married Iron st teamster

Blaha, Joseph Jr accountant Grand View Hospital

Blozanin, Nickolas G married Barber st miner

Boettcher, Harry W married Sophie st teacher

Boggie, James Sellar st supt of water works

Bolline, Leoantine Mrs Longyear st housewife b/1

Bolline, Ernest gas station emp home

Bolline, Margaret dental asst home

Bolline, George student home

Bolline, Dominic married Longyear st deputy sheriff g/1 b/1

Bolline, Albert prop of soft drink parlor home

Bolline, Katherine home

Bolline, John undertaker home

Bolline, Bruno home

Bolline, Mary waitress home

Booline, Peter married 48 E Colby miner b/2

Booline, Flavio U of Minn

Booline, Mario student home

Bolog, Joseph married Sophie st surface boss

Bolzzarine, Uretta Mrs Colby st housewife b/1

BoIzzarine, Frank laborer Kansas City Mo

BoIzzarine, August laborer Detroit

BoIzzarine, Mary bookkeeper home

Bonetti, John E married W Longyear st miner g/1

Bonetti, Mary R home

Bonetti, Chester J see emp home

Bonivitz, John married McDonald st miner g/2 b/2

Bonivitz, Angeline K domestic Green Bay

Bonivitz, Emily M home

Bonivitz, Katherine B home

Borgaro, Martin Longyear st barber

Brack, James married Longyear st mechanic g/l

Brach, John married Sellar st laborer b/1

Brach, Frank taxi chauffeur home

Brach, Ida clerk home

Brach, Mary clerk home

Brach, John truck driver home

Brach, Josephine home

Brach, Annie home

Brach, Stoffi laborer home

Brach, Paul truck driver home

Brach, David truck driver home

Bradley, Andrew married Poor Farm Road janitor g/1 b/2

Bradley, Iver married Ironton loc Fireman

Bradley, Oscar bank emp Flint

Bradley, Ragna teacher home

Bradley, Hilda home

Bradley, Nels home

Bradley, Ingeborg student Marquette

Branchich, Michail J married 4th ave Spring st miner g/3 b/2

Breen, Oliver married pool room prop g/3 b/3

Brentar, Slyvid married Sellar st miner g/l b/2

Brenton, Herman Sellar st

Bretall, Gust A married Silver st bus driver b/2

Bretall, & Beaudette garage

Bria, Frances Mrs Mary & Moore st housewife

Bria, Joseph married Sellar st boiler house emp g/3 b/2

Bria, Francis clerk home

Bria, Maymie clerk home

Bria, John student ]ionic

Broeiszewski, Martin B married co mechanic g/1

Brokshaw, Thomas W married Yale loc miner g/2

Brokshaw, Edith home

Brown, Martin married Moore st & 3rd ave

Brown, Mabel bookkeeper home

Brown, Richard married 2nd ave fireman b/2

Brown, Vina Mrs W Lead st seamstress ?3

Brusso, Mike married Beecher st miner g/1

Brusso, John teamster home

Brusso, Ernest teamster home

Buchko, Andrew married Silver st mine foreman g/2 b/3

Buchko, Anna teacher Eldorado, Mich

Buchko, Andreas clerk home

Buchko, Raymond student home

Budnik, Frank E Mr Galena st

Budnik, Joseph T married Galena st see foreman

Bugni, Anthony married Silver st locomotive eng g/1 b/2

Nelson, Liina Mrs mother of Mrs Bugni

Bukulis, Alexander Lead & Moore st restaurant prop

Bung, Margaret Mrs Ironton loc housewife g/5 b/2

Buranen, Tilda Mrs Mary st housework g/I b/1

Buranen, Wayne A home

Bur,t Alexander 11 married Clayburg st truck driver g/1 b/5

Bur,t John married Moore st retired

Burt, Rose teacher home

Burt, Herbert mason home

Bur,t Morris printer home

Burt, Wendell teamster home

Bushie, Clarence married Poor Farm Road miner g/2

Bynack, Jacob J married Ironton loc office work g/1

Byrne, Andy married Longyear st retired

BYRNE, HARRY W married Colby Hill asst supt

 

Cabrianea August married Ironton loc miner g/2

Cabianca Collista married Ironton loc laborer g/4 b/2

Calabro Carmelo married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/2

Camilli Charles S married Galena st merch g/1 b/2

Canfield Clarence G married Colby st plumber b/4

Cara Secondo Barber st miner

Cardn Steve married Galena st retired

Cardn Annie clerk home

Cardn Verona waitress Detroit

Cardn Joseph filling station Detroit

Carli Victor A married Silver st miner g/1 b/1

Carlson Alfred married Sellar st laborer g/1 b/4

Carlson Waldo C truck driver home

Carlson John T laborer home

Carlson August married Sellar st laborer

Carlson August married 2nd ave W mine surfaceman g/1

Carlson Ellen J tel opr Ironwood

Carlson Elizabeth G Mrs 3rd ave W housewife g/2 b/4

Carlson Eino maid Bessemer Carlson Elio maid Bessemer

Carlson Francis 13 married Ironton new loc miner g/1

Carlson Helma C Mrs W Lead st housewife

Carlson Agnes A nurse Larraine Ohio

Carlson Ethel B teacher Cleveland

Carlson Myra teacher Cleveland

Carlson Esther E teacher home

Carlson Herman C married Sellar st policeman g/1 b/2

Carlson John W married Barber st mine foreman b/I

Carlson Gertrude J beauty specialist Minneapolis

Carlson Paul W miner home

Carlson Matilda M Mrs Ironton new loc housewife b/1

Carlson Leonard surface work home

Carlson Walter C, married Sellar st warehouse emp g/3

Carone Victor P married Longyear st miner g/1 b/2

Carosie Angelo married Sellar st mason g/2

Carosie John laborer Grand Rapids

Carosie Angelo mason home

Carosie Adolph mason home

Carpenado Peter married Mary st truck driver b/1

Carrick Walter 11 married Barber st safety eng g/2

Castile Mining Co

Cerullo Vincent married Barber st miner g/1 b/2

Costello Edward married Colby Hill miner g/1 b/2

Costello Joseph laborer home

Costello John laborer home

Costello Frank laborer home

Cederstrom Oliver married Pick st Jewel Tea salesman b/1

Celeste Fino Sellar st laborer

Ceno Francis Mrs Barber st housewife g/1 b/1

Ceno Peter clerk home

Ceno Mathew miner home

Ceno Esther home

Central Cafe

Chajkosski Mike married Gold st sexton g/2 b/3

Chajkosski Michael Buick emp Flint

Chaney William H married Sellar st farmer b/3

Chaney Frederick student Marquette

Chart Joseph married W Lead st teamster g/1

Chernick Anton E married Yale loc miner g/2 b/2

Chicago and Northwestern Railroad

Chihose Josephine Mrs Iron st housewife b/2

Mary Cheeltik Mrs (mother) Iron st

Chilese Martin married I st ave W miner g/1

Chindell Paul married Colby st miner g/1 b/2

Chindell Antone moving picture opr New York City

Chisholm Archie married Longyear st construction foreman g/2 b/2

Chris John Ironton loc miner

Chriske Leo married Clayburg Iron st sec foreman

Chriske John home

Church Albert E' married Longyear st drayman g/1 b/2

Ciorini Samuel married Galena st miner g/2 b/2

Cirocco William W Mary st laborer

Citrielerou Julia Mrs Ironton loc housewife g/3 b/2

Cmpren Albert married Ironton loc miner g/3 b/2

Clark Erick Mr 1st ave W surface laborer

Clark Leonard A cook Milwaukee

Clover Matilda Mrs 2nd ave W housewife

Cobb C, R married Moore st supt of schools g/1

Cobb Calnetta teacher Wakefield

Cobb Norman student Marquette

Cobb Charles student Marquette

Cochran Edward L married Moore st mine supt g/2 b/1

Cochran Katherine L student home

Colla John married Poor Farm Road surface workman g/1 b/3

Columbie Louis Colby st miner

Conant Johanna Mrs Iron st laundress g/1 b/1

Contratto Mary Mrs Longyear st housewife g/1

Contratto Paul teamster home

Contratto Peter farmer home

Contratto Peter M married E Mary st fireman

Cooke Jack First ave miner

Cooper Jack J married Yale loc miner g/2

Corda John married Iron st laborer b/2

Corda Herman home

Corda Lucille home

Corgiot Peter married Galena st shoemaker g/1

Corgiot Bernard plasterer Battle Creek

Corgiott Doreen teacher home

Corolewski Casper married Crouchy (Crossing farmer

Corgrove John J married Mine st miner g/1 b/I

Cossi Alexander married Ironton loc miner h?2

County Infirmary:

Batty John

Bikka John

Blanik George

Bowman Emil

Conjah Joseph

Duryer William

Emmo Matt

Erickson Fred

Flinch Otto

Frederick John

Garrity Buck

Gribbon Harry

Hendrickson John

Hill Gust

Johns John

Johnson Isaac

Johnson Louis

Klemnett Enock

McCall John

MeClumen John

Maki John

Mattella Abraham

Mattiari Peter

Mattson Edward

Mickelson Lyle

Mojella Christ

Munn George

Olson Charles

Pplock Fred

Roscorda William

Wanno Washo

Cotes Anna J Colby & Mine st housekeeper

Cox Abraham Longyear st laborer

COVEY MOTOR 00 Garage

Cox Charles J married N Sophie st blacksmith g/2 b/1

Cox Harry married Clayburg st city water works emp b/1

Cox Mildred housework Bessemer

Cox Dwyatt warehouse work home

Cox Reginald J married Longyear st tractor opr

Cox William J home

Crenna Julia Mrs Sellar st housewife g/1 b/I

Crenna 'Fred plumber Chicago

Crenna Angelo taxi emp Ironwood

Crenna Peter married Sellar st miner g/1

Creswell Florence Longyear st teacher

Cretano Joseph married Moore st barber g/3 b/2

Cretano Elio barber home

Cretano Arco barber home

Crocher Mathew E married Yale loc miner g/1

Crook Durham married East Lead st mechanic g/1

Crook Mildred student Stevens Point

Crook Olive seamstress home

Crougey William H married Iron st retired

CULVER HARRY T married Sophie st garage prop g/1

CULVER MOTOR 00

Cummins 11 L married West Lead stenographer

Cummins Bayne pipe organist Ironwood

George Lynd student Bessemer

CYCHOZE JOHN P married Longyear tailor

 

Dabinsky George Sr married Yale loc retired

Dabinsky George Jr miner home

Dabinsky Steve miner home

Dabinsky Alice home

Dabinsky Michael miner home

Dabinsky Aleck miner home

Dabinsky Stanley miner home

Dabinsky Stephan married Ironton loc miner

Dahl August C married First ave butcher g/2 b/2

Dalgren Albin married Yale loc miner g/3 b/1

Davies Ellen Mrs Sellar st housewife

Davies Frank C married Colby & Mine Light Power Co

De Biasi Anton married Sellar st laborer

De Biasi Mary home

Dell George Yale loc laborer

De Marte Frank married Longyear st g/3 b/4

De Marte Domenick miner home

De Marte Angeline laundry emp home

De Marte Katherine teacher Manistique Mich

De Marte Angelo laborer Kenosha Wis

De Marte Joseph married Longyear st miner g/l b/3

Dembetia Joseph married Longyear st miner g/l b/4

Deresch Mary Mrs Longyear st housewife

De Stasio Pompeo Mr Sellar st miner

De Stasio Mary C nurse Chicago III

De Stasio Anteanette home

Dezendorf Malcolm L married Ironton loc electrician g/1

Dickenson Margaret C Longyear st teacher

Donich John Mrs Sophie & Longyear st g/1

Donich Michael D Mr Longyear st real estate

Donich Jule D nurse California

Donich Michael A doctor M. D Detroit

Donich Katherine J teacher home

Donich Joseph D student Marquette

Donich Mary A housekeeper home

Donnini John married Galena st miner g/1 b/1

Douscette Joseph I married 2nd ave W clerk g/1 b/1

Doyle Loretta Longyear st teacher

Drekolias Demos Mr W Longyear st see laborer

Drogula Nick married North Bessemer Road farming g/2

Drolson Andrew married Clayburg st fisherman b/1

Drolson Arthur J post office clerk home

Drolson William H painter home

Drolson Helen L clerical work Wausau Wis

Drolson Edith M clerical work home

Drolson Clark M student home

Duco Auto Paint Shop

DUDA FRANK J married Park st Insurance & Real Estate g/1 b/1

Duda John 11 married E Lead st laundry work

Dufrane Louis E married Ironton loc electrician g/I b/2

Duray Louis married Iron st miner b/2

 

Eastman Albert J married 3rd ave W miner b/1

ECKMAN BAKERY & COFFEE SHOP

Eckman E If married Moore & Mary st int decor

Eckman Isabel 11 teacher home

Eckman Ruby Al student Menomonee Wis

ECKMAN GUSTAF W married Clayburg st baker g/1 b/1

Ekola Andrew Second ave laborer

Electric Light Station

Elichar Arcadio Sellar st mason

Elks Lodge Rooms

Ellione ? Bercher st g/2

Ellione Mary A stenographer home

Ellione James miner home

Ellione Emil miner home

Ellione Celeste D ticket seller at movies? home

Ellione Felix miner home

 

Emaney Sophie Mrs Colby Hill housewife

Emaney Frank M laborer Bergland Mich

Empren Joseph married Ironton loc. miner g/1 b/1

Emunson Herbert M married W Mary st printer g/l b/l

Englund Abraham married Spring st janitor

Englund Anna M teacher home

Englund Elmer A bookkeeper home

Englund William Mrs N Sophie st nurse g/1

Enrico Otto Mr W Lead st retired b/1

Ercali Vjelo married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/3

Erickson Erick E married Barber st carpenter g/2 b/1

Erickson Edward 11 married 2nd ave W miner

Erickson Erick married Hematite st miner b/1

Erickson Arvid E laborer Evelette Wis

Erickson Everett clerk Chicago III

Erickson Leonard laborer section home

Erickson Allen W laborer section home

Erickson Fannie Mrs McDonald st housewife

Erickson John W woodsman home

Erickson Hannah Mrs Reeds Road farm housewife g/I b/1

Erickson Victor farming home

Erickson Arvid farming home

Erickson Edwin carpenter home

Erickson Harold A married Longyear st deputy co register g/1 b/2

Erickson Henry married Barber st miner

Erickson Agnes student home

Erickson Rudolph student home

Erickson Justine Mrs Case st housewife g/2

Erickson Arno W home

Erickson Sophie Mrs Second ave housewife b/I

Erickson Hjalmer F laborer home

Erickson Arthur A laborer home

Erickson Lempi E teacher home

Erickson Dagmar E clerk home

Erickson Gordon R logman home

Erickson Elsie M home

Erickson Swan married Spring st janitor

Albert Bage miner home

Erickson Wenlaw Mrs 4th ave & Colby Hill housewife

Erickson Albin laborer home

Erickson Arthur home

Erikanen Adolph Second ave miner

Erikanen Matt married Moore st carpenter & plumber g/1 b/1

Ethier Clarence J married Silver st battery station prop b/1

Evangelisto Anton married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

Faderli Peter married Ironton loc miner g/3 b/1

Fargo Adolph Iron st miner

Farmers' Milling & Elevator Co

Farro Joseph Old County Road miner

Fauhl William married Moore st blacksmith

Favetto James Mr W Mary st teamster b/1

Fell Sarah Mrs First ave housewife

Benson George home

FELLING ERNEST W married Longyear st leather merch b/2

Felty Harry married Longyear st butcher g/2 b/1

Fernadez Delmiro married Ironton loc miner

Ferrari Peter married Moore st b/1

Ferrari Mary E teacher Marquette

Ferrari George student Lansing

Ferrari Florian home

Fertto Joseph Old County Road miner

Fibiny Jacob Mr First ave W

Fibiny Edward A movie opr home

Fibiny David laborer Garey Ind

Fidahza Andrew married Peck st miner g/3

Fiesanen Michael Second ave miner

Fillipinni Angelo married Galena st shoe repairer b/1 g/1

Fillipinni Philip married Yale loc miner g/4 b/1

Filter Fred C married Clayburg st undertaker g/1 b/2

Fink Leonard married Yale loc miner

Finnegan John E married Iron & Moore st policeman b/2

Finnegan Warren E miner home

Finnegan Miles J student home

Fire Department

FIRST NATIONAL BANK

First and Last Club

Formenski Stanley married Iron st miner g/1 b/2

Forno Maymie Mrs Longyear st housewife g/1

Forno Maymie student Stevens Point

Forno Rose student home

Fors Arvid Second ave miner

Forsell Arvid Second ave miner

Forslund Andrew S married Reed's Road miniing police b/5

Forslund Andrew J laborer home

Forslund Leonard miner home

Forslund Albin farmer home

Forslund Elmer farmer home

Forslund Evar Mr. Reeds Road miner b/2

Fraser Charles M married 306 Moore st clergyman

Fragoi Vitelio married Ironton loc miner b/1

Frallo John E married Barber st miner g/3

Frank John Mr Sophie st store clerk

Frank Dorothy nurse Cleveland Ohio

Frank Joseph stationary work Detroit Mich

Frank Edward factory emp Detroit Mich

FRICK JOHN married undertaker & furn dealer g/1

FRICK JOHN J CO furn. & undertaking

 

Gabrielson Mons married Colby Hill

Gamache Frank married Ironton new loc laborer g/1

Gardetto Anton married Barber st miner

Gardetto Mathew F laborer home

Gardetto John 11 laborer home

Gayan Leo R married Poor Farm Road miner b/l

Gedda Caroline Mrs E Mary st housewife

Gedda Adolph J ins agent home General Repair and Electric Co

Gerrick John married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/3

Gervasio Faustino married Sellar st electrician

Gervasio Lena clerk home

Ghellen Anton married Old County Road miner g/1

Ghellen James student home

Ghellen Mary home

Gheller Domenic, married Old County Road miner g/1 b/1

Gheller Jimmy Old County Road miner

Gilcrist Charles T married Galena st laborer g/1 b/4

Gillies Whitford C married Colby Hill mining capt g/2

Gladscheck Anton married Gold st laborer

Glatzzk Nick married Iron & Beecher st laborer g/2

Glatzzk Anton home

Glatzzk Helen home

Glatzzk Josephine home

Glatzzk Adeline student home

Globe Battery Station

Godfrey Nell Yale loc housemaid

Godfrey William B married Yale loc Powder Co emp

Godfrey William S Jr student Ann Arbor

Godlewski John W married West Lead st blacksmith g/2

Godlewski Rose Airs Beecher st housewife

Godlewski Joseph student home

Gogebic Auto Co

Golatzzk John married Iron st switchman g/3 b/l

GOLDMAN JACOB married Sellar st merch

Goldman Melvin bakery business Milwaukee Wis

Goldman Stuart student Milwaukee Wis

Gondek Anna Mrs Yale loc housewife

Gondek Susan home

Gondick Cazmier married Barber st miner g/2

Gondick Edward married Barber st miner ??3

Gondick Mitchell married Barber st miner g/1

Gorman F C married Galena st music ins g/2 b/2

Gotta Joseph L married E Mary st city clerk b/2

Gotta Peter married W Mary st merch g/1, b/1

Gotta Augustine school nurse Elgin III

Gotta Louis filling station home

Gotta John student home

Gotta Adeline student home

Gotta Charles student home

GRAHAM PEARCE E married E Mary st plumbing and heating g/2 b/1

Granquist Alexander married Colby loc eng

Granquist Kenneth laborer home

Granquist Margaret home

Cray Walter W married Longyear & Clayberg st retired

Gray Gladys L teacher Marquette Mich

Gray William Ironton loc truck driver

Grimm Lawrence IT married Yale To(?. R R eng, g/1 b/2

Grobasky Jewel married Iron st laborer g/2 b/1

G roenen Jacob married N Bessemer Road farmer g/2 b/1

Grossuichee Harold J married Sophie st teacher g/2

Guizzetti Eugenio married Longyear st miner

Gustafson Berger N married Yaye loc mechanic g/2 b/1

Gustafson Charles J married Yale loc mining capt

Gustafson Clarence L married Longyear st carpenter g/1

Gustafson Richard Mr Longyear st (father of Mrs Gustafson)

Gustafson Edward W married Ironton new loc timber framer b/1

Gustafson Harry, V married Ironton loc pipeman g/1 b/2

Gustafson John W married Yale loc blacks mith b/I

Gustafson Ralph painter home

Gustafson Oscar F married Ironton loc surface foreman b/I

Gustafson Agnes teacher home

Gustafson Mabel teacher home

Gustafson Evelyn student home

Gustafson Oscar G married Ironton new loc machinist g/l b/5

Gustafson Oscar Car married g loc truck driver g4 b/3

Gustatino Frank married Sellar st miner g/1 b/1

Guyer William married Longyear & Case st mgr of warehouse

Gruzzo John married Yale loc miner g/2 b/2

 

Haapoja Charles S married Reeds Road miner g/1 b/1

Hagen Ivar H married E Mary st retired

Hagen Herbert P salesman home

HAGERMAN MERLE A married Moore st bank cashier g/1

Hakala Arthur J married Yale loc miner b/1

Hakala Katherine Mrs 1st ave W housewife

Hakala John Co laborer home

Hakala Matt miner home

Hakala William married 1st ave W laborer b/I

Hakanen Katherine Mrs 2nd Ave housewife g/1

Hahanen Helvi domestic home

Halama Frank married W Lead st painter

Halama Jacob married Silver st janitor

Halama Mary A nurse home

Halama James A married Silver st man train supt b/1

Halama Joseph E Lead st machine shop emp

Halama Joseph married Silver st laborer

Halama James laborer home

Halama Agnes waitress home

Hallem Elizabeth Moore st housekeeper

Halme Andrew married Ironton loc miner g/l

Halstead Maunical 11 married Yale loc principal g/1

Ham Margaret Mrs 2nd ave housewife

Ham Elizabeth dressmaker home

Ham William chauffeur home

Ham Bertha teacher Montana

Hansen C Lumber Co

Hansen Conrad N married W Lead st business, man g/1. b/1

HANSEN CORNELIUS married Iron st mason g/1 b/1

Hansen Olga A treacher home

Hansen Astrid K teacher home

Hansen Louise I teacher Hart

Hansen Halftan J married W Lead st lumber dealer g/l b/1

Hansen Oscar R married Iron st lumber dealer g/1

Hansen Peter Mr Reeds Road

Hansen Axel laborer home

Hansen William married Case st lumber dealer g/2 b/1

Harding Genevieve Longwear & Case sts teacher

 

Hardy Margaret 8 Mrs Colby st housewife b/2

Hardy Lillie J domestic Illinois

Hardy Axel 0 teamster home

Harju Herman married Ironton loc miner

Harrington John J married IT S 2 miner g/1 b/1

Harrio John E married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/I.

Harrio Fannie home

Harrio Mary Mrs Moore st housewife

Harrio Lempi maid Chicago

Harrio Verner laborer Flint

Harrio Lillian teacher home

Harrio Ellen teacher home

Harteloo Mary Mrs 1st ave W housewife

Harteloo William G miner home

Haukola Charles 2nd ave miner

Haukola Oscar 2nd ave miner

Hauta Reynold Al married Longyear st salesman g/1

Hautala Alex married 1st ave g/2

Hautala Arvid home

Toivo Rakala adopted home

Havey Ralph V married W Lead st contractor g/1

Havey Albert lather home

Havey Christina home

Hayes John married Beecher st capt of mine

Hayes Clarence miner home

Hayes Howard salesman home

Hayvola David married 4th ave Colby Hill miner g/l b/1

Hayvola Marion A stenographer Detroit

Heikkila John married 2nd ave W miner g/2 b/1

Helgren Jack Moore st laborer

Hellman Anna Mrs 4th ave Colby Hill housewife

Hellman Bruno Colby Hill teamster

Hellman Katherine A Mrs 1st ave W laundress g/l

Hellman Matt W laborer Detroit Mich

Hellman Onnie A harvester Washington

Hellman Annie M home

Hellman Esther S home

Hellman Oscar S married 2nd ave W camp emp

Hellman John W married E Mary st clerk

Hellman William married Clayburg st janitor g/1

Hellman Elsie bookkeeper home

Hellman Ina off work home

Hendries Charles married Iron st mechanic b/1

Herald Publishing Co

Hercules Powder Co

Hietanen Charles married miner g/1 b/l

Hill Andrew married Yale loc farmer g/2 b/2

Hill Arthur married Ironton loc miner b/2

Hill Frank Moore st laborer

 

Hill Gideon married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/2

Hill Hugo L married Longyear st barber g/2 b/1

Hill John A married 4th ave Colby Hill carpenter g/3 b/1

Hill Leonard married 1st ave laborer g/l b/2

Hill Oscar 0 married Reeds Road farmer g/1 b/3

Hobeny Frances Mrs Iron st housewife

Hodack Charles married E Lead st mechanic g/2 b/2

Hoeft Julius A married Case st mine motorman

Hoeft Paul married Sellar st miner g/1 b/1

Hoeft Pauline Mrs Iron st laundress g/1 b/1

Hoeft Emma tel opr home

Hoeft Clarence laborer home

Hoeft Alice nurse Grand View Hospital

Hoffman Charles F married 3rd ave W fireman g/2 b/3

Hoffman Henry F married Iron st janitor

Hoffman Viola teacher Marinette

Hoffman Jeridean teacher Crandon Mich

Hoffman Walwin student Minnesota

Hoffner Bartle married N 'Sophie st miner

Hoffner Rachael home

Hoffner Emma domestic home

Hoffner Joseph see laborer home

Hoffner Frank married Silver st electrician g/l b/3

Hokola John J married Poor Farm Road miner g/1 b/3

Hokolo Arvid miner home

Holland John Sellar st state rep

Holland Katherine Sellar st housekeeper

Hollup John married Moore st miner b/2

Hollup Anton laborer home

Hollup John soldier Panama Canal

Hollup Peter Marines San Diego Cal

Holmen Andrew married Ironton loc miner g/2

Holmen John 11 married Yale loc miner g/2 b/I

Honz & Becker store

Honz Rudolph married Sophie st merch

Hook Michael E married Yale loc butcher

Hook Joseph fireman Wakefield

Hook Herman student home

Hook Lawrence student home

Hudson Esther N Sophie st teacher

Huntey Lowell A married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

 

Ideal Beauty Parlor

Ingram Leslie F married Yale loc clergyman g/3

Ippolite Arnold married Old Co Road miner b/5

student home

Ippolite Bruno married Barber st mine foreman g/2 b/2

Ippolite Rose clerk home

Irju William 2nd ave laborer Ironton Mine

Isdebeski Leo married 1st ave traffic off b/1

Isatallo Elias married Yale loc miner

Isvarski George married Ironton loc miner g/4 b/1

 

Jacobson Erick married Reeds Road miner g/2

Jacobson Clarence miner home

Jacobson Walter farmer home

Jacobson Elmer miner home

Jacobson Walter married 3rd ave Colby Hill farmer

Jacobson Tyrie farmer home

Jago Charles married Mine st Colby Hill policeman

Jago Violet home

Jago Charles H home

Jakola Bernard married 4th ave laborer

James Harriet Case st housekeeper

James Henry T Mr Case st supply clerk g/1 b/I

Jankobiak John married Gold st policeman g/l

Jankobiak Anton student Ann Arbor Mich

Jankobiak Susan teacher home

Jankobiak Marion teacher home

Jankibiak Harry student home

Janov August married Clayburg st miner g/3

Jarvensiun Victor married Ironton loc miner

Jarvi Einar 0 married Yale loc miner g/1 b/1.

Jarvi Hjalmer J married 1st ave laborer g/1 b/2.

Jasawick George married W Lead st miner g/1 b/2

Jasawick Charles J home

Jasawick Walter waiter home

Jelich John married Yale loc miner g/3 b/2

Jelich George F laborer home

Jenetti Peter married Sellar st miner b/3

Jervala Augnst married Ironton loc miner b/2

Jezek Joseph married Moore st clerk g/l

Jezek Peter married Silver st laborer

Jezek Charles mgr of store home

Jezek James surveyor home

Jezek George apprentice at drug store home

Jezek Leonard clerk home

Jezek Elsie Janda student home

Jiacbetti Louis married Sellar st miner

Johns Alex married Sellar st

Johnson Adolph married Spring st farmer

Johnson Arthur farmer home

Johnson Ethel home

Johnson Ivar dentist West Allis Wis

Johnson August laborer home

Johnson Florence student Marquette

Johnson Alex E married Yale loc miner

Johnson Bernard student home

Johnson Sadie stenographer Duluth Minn

Johnson Sylvia home

Johnson Alfred married Spring st laborer

Johnson Alfred V married Sophie st farmer

Johnson Clara music teacher home

Johnson August married Mine st & 2nd ave carpenter g/1 b/2

Johnson Carl A married W Lead st pumpman

Johnson Amelia teacher home

Johnson Edith teacher Detroit

Johnson Margaret dentist asst home

Johnson Charles W married Sellar st street com g/1 b/1

Johnson Leonard W bank teller Chicago

Johnson George A salesman home

Johnson Emily J Mrs Galena st housewife g/2

Johnson Lillian L clerk Milwaukee

Johnson Ina E typist Milwaukee

Johnson Vienna C teacher asst home

Johnson Frank K married Ironton New loc miner b/2

Johnson Harry married Moore st barber b/1

Johnson James Moore st laborer

JOHNSON JOHN R married Longyear st furniture hdwr merch g/1

Johnson Alice J teacher Cuba City Wis

Johnson Reuben W student Marquette

JOHNSON JOHN W Moore st married sheriff g/2 b/1

Johnson Motor Co garage

Johnson Otto married Reeds Road farmer

Johnson Alfred laborer home

Johnson Gustof laborer home

Johnson Mable home

Johnson Ivar laborer home

Johnson Leonard farmer home

Johnson Vendla Sellar st housekeeper

Johnson Verner W married Iron st laborer b/1

Johnson Victor J married 3rd ave W laborer g/2 b/2

Johnson Hulda I factory emp Detroit

Johnson Mable home

Johnson Esther off emp Detroit

Johnson Ena home

Johnson. Walter A married Longyear st mechanic

Jorma Verner 2nd ave miner

Juazzoni Carlo married Sellar st miner

Juazzoni Julius home

Juback Vincent married 1st ave W

Juliane Celia C married Longyear st g/l b/2

Juntunen Mary K Mrs Barber st housewife b/2

Juntunen John laborer home

Justes Andrew married Yale loc laborer g/1 b/4

 

Kaarle Oscar A married 3rd ave W woodsman b/l.

Kaarle Helge 0 home

Kaarle Helen A waitress home

Kaataja Richard married 2nd ave miner g/l b/l

Kaataja Allie E teacher Crystal Falls Mich

Kaijula Matt 2nd ave laborer

Kalan Slav married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/4

Kalia Nickolas married Spring st & 4th ave miner b/2

 

KALLANDER JOHN A married N Sophie st merch g/l. b/1

Kaluge Robert B married N Sophie st station agent

Kalusha Julia Mrs Colby Hill housewife

Kalusha Frank laborer Lansing Mich

Kalusha Anna home

Kalusha, Rudolph married Colby Hill Mine st miner g/2

Kangas Arvid married Galena st miner g/2

Kangas Daniel 2nd ave laborer

 

Kangas Emil L married Yale loc miner g/3 b/l.

Kangas Henry 2nd ave miner

Kangas Minnie Mrs Moore st housewife

Kangas Elizabeth clerk home

Kangas Toivo Old Co Road miner

Karjula Charles G married Spring st laborer g/2

Karjula Verner laborer home

Karjula William laborer home

Karjula, Elsa domestic home

Karjula Ellen clerk home

Karjula Tynie home

Karsk August married Gold st retired

Kaskey Aline Mrs Longyear st housewife g/2 b/2

Kastman Frans E W married Sellar st clergyman g/l. b/1

Katich George Colby Bill miner

Katich Nicholas Colby Hill miner

Kearney F H warehouse

Kelly John married 2nd ave W Street Car Co emp b/l

 

Kelto Emil M married 2nd ave merch g/i b/2

Kelto ? Velin Co

Keo William W Lead st laundry prop

Kevari Matt Jr married 1st ave W auto mechanic g/1

Kevari Matt Sr married Spring st laborer b/1

Kevari HjaImer mechanic home

Kevern Elizabeth A Mrs Mine st housewife

Kevern William J home

Kevern Harriet A home

Kevern Mary A Mrs Mine st bookkeeper

Kevern James H mechanic home

Kiina, Alira Sellar st stable prop

Kinkner A W livery

Kinnunen Charles married Moore st farmer & fisherman

Kinnunen Esther bookkeeper home

Kiomento Attilio married Ironton loc miner b/2

Kitto James E married Yale loc laborer g/2 b/2

Kitto Kenneth laborer Ramsay Mich

Kitto Lenore student home

Kliomento Victoria Mrs Old Co Road housewife g/2 b/I

Klovinski Josephine Mrs Silver st housewife

KloviDski Magdaline clerk Muskegon Mich

Knapp William married Iron & Clayburg st laborer b/1

Knehtela Richard J married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

Knight Fred W married Moore st salesman b/1

KNIGHT W H married W Lead st retired

Knobloch John J married Longyear st mine cashier

Knoblock Vincent J married W Lead st laborer g/1

Knoblock Phelia teacher home

Knoblock Pauline teacher Milwaukee Wis

Kondeles John Sellar st barber

Kondzela August J married Iron & Clayburg st laborer

Kondzela, Helen domestic Wakefield Mich

Kondzela Marie bookkeeper home

Kondzela Margaret student Duluth Minn

Korhonen Ina Mrs Barber st housewife g/3 b/2

Korhonen Verner miner home

Korhonen Ina domestic Ironwood Mich

Korhonen Charles laborer home

KORONSKI GEORGE married W Longyear st civil & mining eng g/2 b/I

Beatty Josephine Mrs Longyear st

Korpela Eli J married East Lead st carpenter g/1 b/1

Korpi Wilma M Mrs 3rd ave W housewife g/1 b/2

Korpi Katheryn home

Korvonen Fannie Mrs Moore st 3rd ave housewife g/l b/2

Koskey Mary M Mrs Spring st housewife

Koskey Mary I teacher Cleveland Ohio

Koskey Elvira teacher Cleveland Ohio

Koskey Francis laborer home

Koskey Ivar brakeman home

Koskey Edith nurse Richmond Ind

Koskey Bernard eng Grand Rapids Mich

Koski John married Yale loc miner b/4

Koski Sylvia home

Koskicki Frank married Case & Silver st carpenter g/2 b/4 Koskicki Jerome student home

Kovis. George Iron st miner

Kristiansen Axel married Sophie st merch jeweler g/1

Kruzona Laurence married E Lead st retired

Kruzona, Judith clerk home

Kruzona Helen bookkeeper home

Kruzona, Vincent student home

Kubiny Andrew H married Reeds Road miner

Kubiny Luella dentist asst home

Kuinunen Eston married Ironton loc miner g/1

Kuiyala Edward J married Ironton loc dryman

Kuiyala Edward Jr miner home

Kuiyala Theodore married Ironton loc laborer g/1

Kulasavicz and Skwor North Side Dept Store

Kulasavicz Dave married W Lead & Sophie st pipe organist

Kulasaviez Frank married Moore & N Sophie st merch

Kulasavicz William married N Sophie st retired

Kulasavicz Dan J theatre prop home

Kutrovicz Thomas married Spring st g/3

Kutrovicz Anna clerk home

Kutrovicz Mary laundry emp home

Kutrovicz Alice waitress home

Kuusisto Walter E married 1st ave mechanic

 

La Claire Herman married Sellar st time keeper b/2

Ladish John married Ironton loc miner

Ladish Leonard draftsman Tennessee

Ladish Katherine waitress Detroit

Lahti Jacob I married Yale loc miner g/1 b/1

Lahti August laborer home

Lahti Jack laborer home

Lakala August C married W Longyear st miner g/2

Lakala Edward M highway worker home

Lakala, Gertrude S maid Wakefield

Lake Superior District Power Co

Lalich Ivan married 3rd ave W miner gA b/2

Lampart Frank married Ironton loc laborer g/2 b/3

Lampart John J married W Lead st merch g/1 b/I

Lampart John Sr married W Lead st farmer

Lampart Joseph laborer home

Lempi Herman married Colby st miner g/1 b/3

Lampi Saima teacher Iron Minn

Lampi Sigrid stenographer home

Lampi Signe F student home

Lappi Andrew married 2nd ave W miner

Lappi Martha stenographer home

Lappi Hjalmer home

 

Larson August S married Sellar st contractor

Larson Arthur architect Alabama

Larson Jennie M secretary Chicago

Laskody Bertha Mrs I st ave W housewife b/1

Laskody John home

Laskody Michael student home

Latvala Ivar Second ave laborer

Latvamaki Emil A married Ironton loc miner g/2

Laurila John G married Ironton loc miner b/3

Lavers William J married Sellar st miner

Pender Sophie Mrs (mother) Sellar st

La Voy Fred J married Sellar st painter b/l

Lehto Michael married Moore st carpenter g/1 b/1

Lehto Carl mechanie home

Lehtonen John married 4th ave Colby Hill

Lehtonen Einar J laborer Washington

Lehtonen Arvid J laborer San Francisco

Lenzzo Samuel married Ironton loc miner g/4 b/1

Lenzzo Margaret home

Lenzzo Gerald home

Lepisto August married 3rd ave W miner & farmer g/1

Lepisto Einar J laborer home

Lepponen John 8 2nd ave laborer

Leskoviansky Alex D J married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/2

Leskoviansky Alexander M Sr married Ironton loc miner g/3 b/l~

Leskoviansky Max married Ironton loc surface worker g/1 b/6

Leskoviansky Julia laundry home

Lesky Lunis married 3rd ave W miner g/1 b/1

Lester William married Iron st eng g/1

Lester John postal clerk Detroit Mich

Lester Raymond Chicago III

Lilegegren Paul E married Ironton loc clerk g/3

Lilwis William married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

Lingquist married Lead st

LINTELMANN ARTHUR married W Lead st merch

Lintelmann Blanche teacher Bessemer

Lintelmann Leslie artist New York City

Lintelmann Bertha Mrs N Sophie st housewife

Lintelmann William prop of chicken farm home

Lobb Edward C married Clayberg st fireman g/1 b/2

Lobb Cecil teacher home

Lobb Minerva teacher home

Lobb Edward Jr electrician New York City

Lobb La Rue clerk at newspaper Ironwood

Lobb, Richard home

Lobb Ebbetty home

Lobb Zelda student Marquette

Loncharte Robert married 2nd ave miner g/2 b/1

Loncharte Mary teacher Pontiac Mich

Loncharte John worker at shop Muskegon Mich

Loncharte Peter teacher Iron River

Loncharte Joseph laborer Muskegon Mich

Lonebarich Vincent J Sr married Mine st Colby Hill surface work g/1 b/1

Loncharich Vincent

Loncharich Charles J

Lonebarich John student home

Longhin Mary Mrs Ironton loc housewife b/3

Lonson Ben W Mary st laborer

Lopec Raymond married Ironton loc miner b/1

Lucas Frank married W Lead st laborer g/1 b/1

Lucas Frank Jr works on the boats Memphis Tenn

Lucas Magdaline off work Oshkosh Wis

Lucas John married Mine st Colby Hill miner g/6 b/2

Lucas Mary waitress Chicago

Lucas Frank see laborer home

Lucas Rudolph J married Mary st motorman b/1

Lucynski Frank married Colby st electrician g/2

Lundquist Ruth Longyear st teacher

Lutz Charles 1?1 married Sellar st druggist g/2

LUTZ and ROBINSON Drug Store

Luxmore Gordon married Yale loc Co laborer g/3 b/1

LUXMORE JOHN married Silver & Moore sts Co clerk

Lyons Agnes N Sophie st teacher

LYPKE & NEAULT AUTO CO

Lyezzyk Michael married E Lead & Peck sts carpenter g/4 b/2

 

Maccani Joseph married W Lead st carpenter g/1 b/1

Maccani Alfred A carpenter home

Maccani Evalio carpenter home

Maccani Joseph C married Sellar st timekeeper b/1

Maccani Katherine Mrs Colby Fit housewife

Maccani Celia teacher Chicago

Maccani Anna student Chicago

MacFarland David married Ironton loc salesman g/1

MacFarland Howard student Detroit

Macfarland Mildred deputy Co clerk home

MacFarland Kenneth miner home

MacFarland Donald student Ann Arbor

Mackentire Alice Mrs Iron st & 2nd ave housewife

Mackentire John prop of restaurant Milwaukee

Mackentiie Charles M married Barber st miner g/1 b/1

Mahan Edward J married Ironton New loc head mechanic g/1

Mains C H married Iron st principal & teacher

Makela Frank married Yale loc miner g/1 b/2

Maki Herman Moore st shop repairer

Maki Hugo F married Yale loc miner g/1

Maki Ivar married Ironton loc miner

 

Maki John married Yale loc laborer g/2

Maki Laino 2nd ave W laborer

Maki Lawrence married Iron st laborer

Maki Lawrence married Iron st laborer

Maki Lydia Mrs 4th ave Colby Hill housewife g/1 b/2

Maki Walter N see laborer home

Maki Verner C see laborer home

Maki Mary Mrs Spring Rt housewife

Maki Taini teacher home

Maki John student home

Maki Matt married 3rd ave W N W see laborer

Maki Oscar married Iron st motor opr

Maki William J Iron st contractor & logger g/3,

Maki Sigrid off work home

Malzarcki John married Gold st miner b/2

Mancher Joseph L married Galena st clerk b/l

Mancher Matt married Galena st merch

Mancher Walter student Milwaukee

Mancher Raymond home

Mann Richard Mr Longyear st

Manni Jacob married 2nd ave flour mill emp g/2 b/1

Manni Fannie maid home

Manni Walter home

Manni Lillian clerk home

Manni Matt flour mill emp home

Manni Mildred student home

Marander Emil J married Longyear st carpenter

Marchello and Camilli dry goods

Marchenari Emanuel married Barber st miner g/2 b/1

Marchovinski Mary Mrs McDonald st Colby Hill g/2 b/5

Marchovinski Joseph student home

Margretta Jerry married Barber st miner b/3

Marienni Lania *married Longyear st miner b/1

Marienni Jennie home

Marinetti Albert married Sophie tit prop of pool room g/1

Marinetti Angelo L married Sellar st clerk b/1

Markuist John married Longyear st prop of soft drink parlor b/1

Maroni Valentine P married Longyear st merch

Mark Victor married Galena st miner g/6 b/2

Maro Victor married Ironton loc miner g/3 b/2

Marshalek Andrew married W Lead st farmer g/2 b/1

Marshalek Rose home

Marshalek Frank A married Poor Farm Road miner

Marshalek Mary Mrs W Lead st housewife b/1

Marshalek Peter teamster home

Marshelki Joseph married Ironton loc miner g/4 b/1

Martell Napoleon J married Ironton loc electrician b/1

Martin Laurence L married Beecher st mechanic g/1

Martin Lotta Longyear st teacher

 

Martin Richard Mr Beecher & Iron sts hoisting eng

Martini Magdaline Mrs W Lead st housewife g/1

Martini Joseph miner home

Martini Josephine clerk home

Martini David asst plumber home

Martini Maymie student Battle Creek

Martini Magdaline student Battle Creek

Martini Jennie off work home

Martins William C married Poor Farm Road supt of Co Poor House

Martin, George student home

Martins William J married Sellar Rt teamster b/1

Mascotti Albeano married Sellar st miner g/2 b/I

Mascotti Ben married Longyear st mason g/1 b/3

Maslio Verner J married Ironton loc clerk b/l.

Maslonlonka Stanley married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/2

Correction: Maslanka Stanley married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/2

Corrections by Doreen (Maslanka) Raykovich

 

Masnaghetti JOSEPH L married 25 Colby st ins agent 9?1 b/2

Massa Dominic married Galena st soft drink parlor g/2 b/I

Massie Arthur C married W Lead st laborer b/I

Massie Napoleon married W Lead st farming & real estate

Massie Leo 0 student Marquette

Massie Paul N married W Lead st contractor g/l. b/1

Massucco Battisto married Longyear st baker g/1

Matalich Joseph married Ironton loc miner g/4 b/4

Mattaini Peter married Galena st miner g/2

Matteson Arthur J married Longyear st principal of high school g/1 b

Mattrella Louis married Galena st miner g/2

Mattrella, Ranierio teamster home

Mattrella Geno not working home

Mattson Ben P married Ironton loc surface worker

Mattson Charles 2nd ave laborer

Mattson John E married W Longyear st flour mill emp g/1

Mattson Leander married Yale loc miner g/2 b/3

Mattson Matt laborer home

Mattson Jennie laundry emp home

Mattson Richard B married Gold & Sophie sts painter & decorator g/1 b

Mattson Richard H married Ironton loc blacksmith g/2 b/1

Mattson Victor NV married Silver st clerk b/1

Mattson William Mr Ironton loc lander b/3

Mattson Walfred not working home

Mattson Agda housekeeper home

Maunu. Anna Mrs 2nd ave W prop of bath house

Maunu William married Spring st & 4th ave carpenter & miner

Mautino Frank married Spring st shoe repairer g/1 b/I

Mautino Maymie clerk home

Mautino Peter married 1st ave W miner g/2 b/1

Mautino Maymie waitress home

Mautioski Peter Longyear st miner

Mazanec Anton A married Colby Hill engine house emp b/1

Mazanec Alaois private see Antigo

Mazanec George cashier home

Mazanec Anna teacher Two Rivers Wis

Mazanec Bessie dietician nurse Milwaukee Wis

McCarthy Julia Mrs Silver st housewife g/1 b/1

McDonald Jennie Mrs E Lead st clerk

McDonald Evelvn student home

McDonald John M married Barber st miner g/1

McKie William R married Peck st timekeeper g/1 b/2

McKinney George married Iron & N Sophie sts retired

McKinney Steel Co mine

McMinn Jennie Iron st postmistress

McMinn J J married 2nd ave switchman g/4 b/2

McMinn William A married Moore st & 3rd ave bookkeeper g/1 b/1

Meagher Joseph married E Mary st Co Road Com emp g/1 b/1

Medlyn Howard J married Silver st laundry emp

Meladeno Boeye married Yale loc miner g/2 b/1

MELANSON ANDREW married Sophie st cafe business g/2

MELANSON CAFE "DEWEYS" RESTAURANT"

Melanson Mary Mrs Clayburg st housewife

Melanson William laborer home

Melanson Anna housework home

Meleski Ben married E Lead st miner g/1

Melin Oscar married Old Co Road not working

Melin John surface work home

Menara John married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

Menarich Mary A Mrs 3rd ave housewife g/1

Menarich John miner home

Menghini Louis V married W Lead st electrician g/2 b/1

Micheal Pauline Sellar st nurse

Michela Dominic Mr Sellar st farmer

correction: businessman in Bessemer

correction: "MIchell"a has been corrected to "Michela"

correctiions sent by: Dan Michela

Michela Charles student Minneapolis

Michela Lumber and Fuel Co

Michela John married W Lead st merch g/1 b/1

Michelli Joseph M married Longyear st electrician g/2 b/1

Michelli Camille Mrs Beecher st housewife.

Michelli James A prop of soft drink parlor home

Michelli Annie M not working home

Miehelli Joseph M married Longyear st electrician g/2 b/1

Michelli Louis C married Beecher st plumber b/2

Michigan Bell Telephone Co

Mikkola, Oscar married Ironton loc miner g/1

Mikkola, Samuel W married Ironton loc laborer g/2 b/1

Milan John F married W Lead st timekeeper g/l

Mocciardini Peter married Sellar st miner g/1 b/2

Monetti Valentino married Ironton New loc blacksmith b/1

Monti Leon N Sophie st teacher

Morrell Hod Moore st service station emp

Morroni and Morscher store

Moselle John married Colby st surface worker g/1 b/1

Mueller Leo L married Longyear st coal & lumber business g/1 b/1

Mueller Mary E Mrs E Mary st housewife

Mueller Lucille 0 clerk home

MULLEN RAYMOND J married W Lead st dentist g/2

Murray Henry G married Colby Hill Moore st mine police g/1 b/1

Murray Mary G teacher Detroit Mich

Murray James 11 student Superior Wis

Murray William G student home

Mussati Battista married Moore st farmer g/1

Mussati Steve factory worker Chicago III

Mussati Charles laborer home

Mussatto William L married Longyear st mgr of bowling alley b/1

Mussatto Mary M student Kalamazoo

Mussatto Katherine B student Kalamazoo

 

 

 

Navascone Felix L married Sellar st surface laborer g/2

Navascone Mary printing off emp home

Navascone Frank factory emp Milwaukee

Navascone James laborer home

Navascone Paul printing off emp home

Navascone John student home

NEAULT IRVIN J married Moore st garage mgr b/2

Negri Frank married Sellar st eng g/1

Negri Olga M home

Negri Clarence student home

Nelson Carl married 1st ave W miner

Nelson Gustof H married Poor Farm Road painter g/1

Nelson Herman N married Iron & Clayburg sts teamster b/2

Nelson Louis 8 married Peek st laborer

Nemacheck Frank married Barber st eng

Nemacheck Francis student Appleton Wis

Nemacheck Walter student home

Nemacheck James E married N Sophie st chief clerk b/I

Nemacheck James painter home

Nespodjony Peter married Clayburg st housemover b/l

Newman Fred Mr 2nd ave mine foreman b/I

Newman Walter miner home

Newman Maria Mrs 2nd ave W housewife

Newman John miner home

Newman Herman see laborer Jeffries Wis

Nezworsky Joseph F married Beecher st mechanic g/2

Nichols Theodore Moore st clergyman

Niemi Matt Ironton loc miner

Nolan Leo E married E Lead st ins agent b/5

NOLAN MICHAEL E married lawyer

Northwestern Motor Bus Co

Novakowski Joseph married Clayburg st retired b/l.

Borzah Mary Mrs mother of Mrs Novakowski

Novakowski John married Iron st retired

Novascone Felix married Sellar st miner g/2

Novascone Mary off emp home

Novascone Frank student Menominee

Novascone John student home

Novascone Paul printer home

Novascone James laborer home

Nyberg Aimo Mrs Moore st housewife g/2 b/1

Nygosh Victor married Ironton loc miner g/4

Nygosh Ellen home

Nylund August married 1st ave carpenter g/1

Nylund Jacob 11 miner married Barber st g/2 b/1

Nylund Marion home

Nyman Alfred married Barber st miner g/2 b/2

Nystrom Elof J married E Lead st prop of creamery

 

Oberst Minnie Mrs restaurant cook Bessemer b/I

Oberst Florence off clerk home

Oberst Arthur Grand Rapids

Oberst Fred pop corn wagon Rhinelander

Oberst William student home

Ochace Louie married Beecher st miner

Ochace Norbert laboratory emp home

Ochis Joseph married W Mary st grocer g/2

O'Keefe Mary C Longyear st teacher

O'Keefe Michael H married Moore st ins agent g/3 b/2

Oksa Laurie married Ironton loc miner

Oleen John E married Barber st miner g/l.

Oletti Joseph soft drink parlor

Olson Arthur G Longyear st married fireman g/1 b/1

Olson Elizabeth Mrs McDonald st Colby Bill housewife g/1

Olson Fred J married IroutonNew loc tractor driver g/1

Olson Hannah Mrs Moore st housewife

Olson Carl Clerk home

Olson Mabel clerical work home

Olson Mary Mrs Sellar st housewife g/l.

Olson Nickolas married Yale loc blacksmith g/2 b/1

Wife: Stella Olson

Children: Eino Olson

Inie Olson

Louise Olson

(information furnished by L. Keskey

 

Olson Ole married Yale loc blacksmith

Olson Lillian linotype opr home

Olson Otto C married Galena st painter

Olson Ralph C married Longyear st contractor g/1 b/1

Olson Swan Mr 1st ave miner g/2

Olson Irwin Insurance Co emp Detroit Mich

Olson Luther factory emp Detroit Mich

Olson Walter married Sellar st asst bank cashier

Olszewski Thomas married Iron st pumpman at mine

O'Molley Janet Iron st teacher

Onkka Hubert married Yale loc miner g/1

Osby Edward married Colby loc farmer

Osby Ruth stenographer Chicago III

Osby Conrad farming home

Ila John L tunnel worker Washington

Ostella John P married Ironton New loc laborer g/l b/I

Osttella Florence stenographer Ironwood

Ostella Robert miner home

Ostella Clarence home

Otto C A married Longyear st salesman ?b/2

Otto Fred Mr Moore st blacksmith

Otto Louis blacksmith home

 

Paananen Andrew Mr Sellar st tailor

Paananen Hjalmer tailor home

Pabisco Thomas Spring st & 4th ave married miner g/3 b/2

Paiemski John Sr Mr Spring st retired g/l

Paiemski Michael laborer home

Paiemski Pauline home

Paight Walter married 2nd ave W laborer g/1 b/1

Pajula Edward V married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/2

Paremaki Joseph Spring st laborer

Paremski John 1st ave dryhouse emp

Pascoe Edward G married Colby & Beech sts eng

Pascoe Elva student home

Patterson Harry E Mary st fire hall emp

Paul Joseph Mr Yale loc miner g/2 b/2

Pawitch Marko Ironton loc miner

Pazdernick John married E Mary & Case sts teamster g/3 b/2

Pazdernick Mary T accountant Milwaukee Wis

Pazdernick Joseph L mechanic home

Pecard. Joseph W married Longyear st auto salesman g/2 b/I

Pecard Margaret Mrs E Mary st

Pecard Service Station

Pelisero Peter 1st ave miner

PELLOW WILLIAM F married Peck st lawyer g/1

Pemberthy James 11 married Yale loc blacksmith

Pemberthy Roy miner home Pender Yale loc

Pender Douglas truck driver home

Pender Florence housemaid home

Pender Eileen student home

Penglase Margaret E Mrs 1st ave teacher

Peinetti Martin married Longyear st mason

Peinetti Maymie student Marquette

PEOPLES' STATE BANK

Perotti Eugenia Mrs Sellar st housewife

Perotti John student Minnesota

Perotti Marie stenographer home

Pertoly Kiatana Barber St miner

Pertoly Mario Barber st laborer

Pertoly Victor C married Barber st miner g/4 b/z

Perturka Anna Silver st housemaid

Perucca John married W Mary st bake g/2

Pesecarelli Hugo married Yale loc miner g/3 b/1

Pesecarelli Erma domestic home

Peterson Charles Moore st blacksmith

Peterson Charles F married Ironton loc retired

Peterson Gust married Mine st mason b/5

Peterson Edith tel opr home

Peterson Evald student home

Peterson Hedda Mrs 4th ave & Spring st g/l b/1

Peterson Laino J laborer home

Peterson Leonard S home

Peterson Julia drugstore clerk Trout Creek Mich

Peterson John Mr Poor Farm Road dryman b/1

Peterson Elsie student Ironwood Mich

Peterson Lee married Poor Farm Road foreman at mine g/3 b

Peterson Lillian domestic County Infirmary

Peterson Ralph R married Ironton loc miner g/l. b/1

Peterson Selma Mrs 1st ave W laundress

Petite Hat Shop

Petranek Charles married N Sophie st laborer g/1

Petranek Paul teacher Detroit Mich

Petranek Mary student Milwaukee Wis

Petranek Peter student Marquette Mich

Petranek Francis Silver st clerk

Petranek Mary Silver st housekeeper

Piazzi Jacob married Case st miner b/1

Piazzi Irene nurse Chicago Ill

Piazzi Dora student home

PINKERTON WALTER D married Iron st Doctor

Piper Ella L Mrs Sellar st housewife

Piper James E married Longyear st mine police g/l

Piper Barbara marceller home

Pohjala Carl V married W Longyear st miner b/2

Pokela John Old Co Road miner

Polerich John married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

PoIjack Anna Mrs 1st ave housewife g/1 b/4

Polowitz Frank Ironton loc miner

Polowitz John E married Ironton loc miner g/1

Ponti Bendetta Mrs 2nd ave W housewife g/2 b/l

Popps Dell A married Galena st truck driver g/l b/1

Popps Lowell C married E Mary st drayman g/1 b/I

Popps William married Sophie st drayman g/1 b/1

Poremski John S married Yale loc miner g/3 b/3

Poremski Anton W student home

Powijba Alexander married Peck st miner g/l

Pozega Paul married Spring st miner g/4 b/4

Pozega Frank factory emp Milwaukee Wis

Pozega Paul married 2nd ave miner g/2 b/1

Pozzar Paul Colby Hill miner

Preseo William F married E Lead st see foreman

Preseo Thomas L mechanic Chicago Ill

Presco Walter B soldier Camp Custer

Pretel. Anton married N Sophie st janitor

Preza John married Colby Hill miner g/1 b/1

Pricco Andrew Longyear st baker

Prieco Ernest married Longyear st baker g/1 b/2

Pricco Valentine married Longyear st baker b/3

Probelski Frank J married Clayburg st eng g/3 b/4

Probelski Edward A student home

Probosky Henry married N Sophie st see foreman b/I

Probosky William car inspector home

Probosky John laborer home

Proctor James married 1st ave fireman g/1 b/1

Proctor Sidney married Case st labor foreman g/1 b/2

Proctor Lowell 8 laborer Grand View Hospital

Proft Bernard Sellar st drugstore emp

Provelski John married Silver st retired

Pucelowski Bartone married Iron st laborer g/3 b/3

Punerea Elton married Ironton loc laborer g/1 b/1

Puro Alexander married 1st ave W miner g/2

Puro August 2nd ave clothing agent

Putkela George V married Colby st miner g/3 b/1

 

Quigley Frank J married Yale loc logging supt g/1 b/1

Quigley Francis student Rhode Island

Quigley Genevieve student home

 

Regis Joseph Sellar st laborer

Rantals, Jack married Ironion loc miner g/1 b1

Rapo John Old Co, Road miner

Rayner Charles M married Colby st station agent b/1

Re Leo married Spring st

Re Pauline L clerk Re Nicholas miner

Rebara Domenic Mary & Moore fits mason helper

REDNER ARTHUR E married Ironton Now loc asst minin supt g/1 b/1

Rego Antonio married Barber st miner g/2 b/1

Reintala, Club Rooms

Rento John married Ironton New loc miner g/1

Rex Theatre Beautiful D Kulasavicz prop

RICE LEVI 8 married Beecher st lawyer

Rice William H married Iron st mechanic b/1

Richards Charles E married Sellar st school principal g/1 b/I

Richardson Edward married Sellar st carpenter b/I

Richardson Marvin teamster home

Rieta Ida 2nd ave waitress

Riges John married Longyear st pumpman at mine g/1 b/5

Ristoni George W Mary st soft drink parlor emp

Roberts Al ed S married Sellar st mining eng b/1

Roberts Dennis A married Beecher st carpenter & painter

Roberts Myrtle E student Knoxville Tenn

Nelson Christine M Mrs mother of Mrs Roberts

Roberts Ernest married Ironton New loc electrician g/3

Roberts Claire home

Roberts Faythe clerk home

Roberts Fred W married Galena st stationary fireman

Roberts Dorothy M off emp Canada

ROBINSON ROBERT S married Sellar st druggist g/2.

Robleski Ella Mrs Iron st housewife

Robleski Rupert W reporter home

Robleski Stanley married Silver st miner g/1 b/1

Roger Henry married Colby & Moore sts minister g/1

Roger Florence student Albion

Romo Heiska married Poor Farm Road miner b/2

Romstead Audit married Spring st

Ronsil John married Spring st laborer g/2

Rose Richard Sellar st lunch room prop

ROSEMURGY ALEX married E Lead st contractor g/1 b/3

Rosemurgy Stuart A off emp home

Rosemurgy Ethel E student Marquette

Rouha Matt 2nd ave laborer

Rowett John married Galena st off

Rowett John Jr deputy game warden home

Rowett Maude nurse home

Rowett Verona nurse home

Rowett Lillian home

Rozek Joseph married Iron st laborer g/4 b/I

Rozek Edward see foreman Waukesha Wis

Rozek Theresa home

Rozak Sylvester factory emp Waukesha Wis

Rozek Elizabeth convent Milwaukee Wis

Ruikka John R married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/2

Rund August married Longyear st dryman b/1

Rund Evelyn I laundry emp home

Rund Glenn W home

Rund Melbourne A student home

Rund Charles Mr Sellar st merch

Rund Arthur automobile business Detroit

Rund Emma teacher Chicago

Rund Nan music inst Duluth

Rund Matilda off emp Chicago

Running Paul married Barber st butcher g/3 b/3

Running Janet T housework Iron Mountain

Rupp Mary C married Sellar st housewife

Rusala Onnie married Ironton loc laborer

Ryan William C married E Mary st mechanic b/I

Saari Ivar married 2nd ave miner g/1

Saari John A married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/l

Saari John A married 1st ave miner b/3

Saily Edward married Ironton loc mine foreman

Saily Heino married Yale loc miner g/1

Sabitch Nick Ironton loc miner

Salin It Hdwr

Salmi Tilds, S Mrs Old Co Road housewife g/2 b/2

Salmi William miner home

Salo John Case st miner

Salonen Frank J married Yale loc miner g/1

Samaciya Michael S married Barber st miner g4 b/2

Samols Louis W Mary & Moore sta laborer

Sandwick Emil G married 2nd ave W miner

Sandwick Ruth W student home

Sandy Jerry married Longyear st retired

Sanitary Bottling Works

Sather Andrew married Iron st carpenter g/2

Savant Frank Longyear st barber

Savells. August P Yale loc laborer

Scavarda John married W Lead st retired g/1 b/1

Scavarda Charles J Dr Flint Mich

Scavarda Joseph married W Mary st janitor

Scavarda Charles J game warden home

Scavarda Victor P policeman Lansing Mich

Scavarda Dorothy B student Lansing Mich.

Scavarda Mike soft drink parlor

Scavarda, Peter married Ironton loc mine police g/2 b/1

Schaefer Emil married Sellar st

Schaefer Ernest veterinary surgeon home

Schaefer Alfreda E student home

Sehoreaolo Rudolph married Yale loc miner k?1 b/1

Schubert Oil Co

Schweger Mary Mrs E Mary st housewife

Schweger Anna J off emp home

Schweger Anton J teamster home

Sciarinni Louis married Sellar st miner b/I

Scuttla. Joseph married Peck st miner

Seaquist Charles J married N Sophie st diamond driller b/I

Sederstrom Oliver married N Sophie st sales?An b/I

Seeke Charles married 2nd ave W miner b/I

Seeke Walter M soldier Russell Wyoming

Seeke John V laborer home

Seeke William pop shop emp home

Seeke Sylvia V student home

Selin Harris J married Sophie st merch furniture & hdwr

Selin Cecil teacher home

Selin Howard clerk home

Selin Bertha student Minnesota

Selin Golden student home

Sella Domenic married Ironton loc miner g/l b/2

Sella Louis married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

Serbin John married 3rd ave W see laborer g/5 b/3

Serbin John see laborer home ?

Serbin Louis factory emp Milwaukee

Serbin Michael home

Serbin Charles factory emp Milwaukee

Setalla John married C ase st retired

Shefka Martin married Iron st pipe fitter g/2 b/1

Shefka John factory emp Chicago

Shefka Michael married Peck st hoisting eng g/3 b/2

Sherman Luther E married Iron st deputy county clerk.

Sherman Hartley W plasterer Ironwood Mich

Sherman Jessie L student Battle Creek Mich

Sherman Clara L off emp home

Short L W married Barber st tel man b/2

Siermala Emil Old Co Road miner

Sillampa Sandra Mrs 1st ave housewife

Sillampa John laborer home

Sillampa Ellen student home

Sillampa Valentine married Colby st miner

Simpko Andrew married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/3

Simpko George miner home

Simpko Anns, home

Simpko Michael poster sign emp Minnesota

Sinneich John married Yale loc miner g/2 b/l

Sippola Hans Moore st laborer

Sisters of Notre Dame

Sister Mary Conradine Iron st teacher

Sister Mary Cuthbert Superior Iron st teacher

Sister Mary Fridian Iron st teacher

Sister Mary Henrietta Iron st teacher

Sister Mary Ladislas Iron st teacher

Sister Mary Lioba Iron st teacher

Sister Mary Lucy Iron st teacher

Skabitz John married Reed's Road eng

Skabitz John Jr eng home

Skabitz Lucas eng home

Skagen Oluf married Silver st mason g/5 b/1

SKUD EIMER married Mary st merch

SKUD GOLDMAN and dry goods

SKWOR ADOLPH married Iron st butcher g/2 b/2,

SKWOR RAYMOND married N Sophie at g/1

Skytta Oscar married 4th ave Colby Hill miner b/2

Sloma Stanley M married Iron st g/6 b/4

Smith Lucille R Mrs Sellar st housewife g/1

Snyder Jacob married Colby loc miner

Soffietti Battista, married Colby Hill miner g/2 b/2

Soffietti Joseph married Galena st miner b/3

Solberg Carl L married Sellar st merch

Solberg Whitford asst probate judge home

Solberg Melvin merch home

Solberg R married Ironton loc surface emp g/1

Solmi John Mr 2nd ave laborer g/1

Somppi William M married Ironton loc eng b/I

Sophio Racco married Longyear st miner g/3 b/3

Sophio Philemena A student Milwaukee

Sorensen George A married Ironton loc eng g/3

?Spagnoletti Antone married Colby st surface emp g/2 b/I

Spagnoletti Alphonso student home

Sparapani E Gedio Colby st truck driver

Sparapani George married E Lead fit traffic off

Spenerdi Felix married W Mary st prop of soft drink parlor

Springhettii John married Longyear st postal clerk g/1 b/l

Stancha Joseph married Colby st miner g/1 b/1

Stanlake Elizabeth Mrs Yale loc housewife g/3 b/I

Stanlake Frank home

Stenback Frank S married Sellar st clerk g/3

Stenback Eila A teacher Calumet

STEVENS CHARLES E married N Sophie st physician & surgeon g/1

Stevens Joseph L married Longyear st carpenter foreman g/1

St John George Jr married N Bessemer twsp farmer g/1 b/I

St John George Sr Mr N Bessemer twsp teamster

St John Edith home

St John John Mr N Bessemer twsp

Stoelchek George married Silver st laborer

Stoelchek Alexander home

Stoelchek Dora home

Stonemark Ida Mrs Spring st housewife

Stonemark Jennie home

Strand Jack S married Yale loc eng

Strelchek Nick married Moore st barber g/1 b/2

Strelchek Peter R married Silver st laborer b/I

Strom Mary W Mrs Iron st register of deeds

Strom Ada teacher home

Strom Ina student Chicago

Svers Bruno R married Ironton loc miner g/2

Summerton Ruth N Sophie st teacher

Sundquist Alma Mrs Sophie st housewife

Sundquist Clarence teamster home

Sundquist John A married E Longyear st clerk g/8 b~l

Suomi Armias Mrs 4th ave Colby Hill masseur, g/1

Suomi Charles V farming Mass City

Suomi Albo farming Mass City

Superezynski Francis Mrs Moore st housewife

Superezynski Margaret laundry emp home

Superezynski Bernard see laborer home

Superezynski George married Moore st policeman g/1 b/2

Superezynski Mary Mrs Galena st housewife

Superczynski Walter butcher home

Superczynski Stanley Marquette

Superczynski Josephine tel opr Green Bay

Superezynski Felix truck driver home

Superezynski Wilham sec laborer home

Superezynski Joseph home

Superezynski Clara home

Superczynski Carl home

Swanson Charles A married E Lead st salesman g/l. b/2

Swanson Carl L asst cashier home

Swanson George A factory emp La Crosse Wis

Swanto Otto Moore st surface worker

Swara Jacob F married Moore st laborer

Swara Mary A home

Swedberg Albert married Yale loc clerk g/l. b/l.

Swedberg Charles P married Longyear st retired

Swedberg John eng home

Swoboda C F Rev Iron st Priest of St Sebastian Church

 

Takala. August married Spring st & 4th ave salesman g/2 b/1

Tampio Charles married Galena st b/3

Tarkel John married 2nd ave W miner g/2 b/4

Tannheimer Alois C married Yale loc miner g/4 b/3

Tapio John 2nd ave miner

Tarnaski Frank married Iron st miner g/3 b/4

Tarnaski Walter married E Lead st miner g/2 b/4

Tarnaski Helen home

Tasopulos Hercules W Longyear st see foreman

Tekali Susan Mrs Galena st housewife

Tekali Charles miner home

Tekali George laborer Grand Rapids

Tekla Louis married E Mary st mine motorman b/l.

Tekla Michael married E Lead st electrician g/2

Tesainer Basilio W Mary st miner

TEW W Ellwood married Dr Sophie st

Thebert F T married W Lead st business man g/l. b/I

Adrian J student Milwaukee Wis

Thomasini Bruno E married Galena st miner g/3 b/2

Thompson John E married Ironton loc miner g/1

Thors John married 4th ave farmer

Thors Anna teacher Pontiac

Thors Arvid laborer home

Thors Edith teacher home

Todd William Longyear st ins agent b/l.

Toikka John married Ironton New loc laborer

Tolvanen Charles married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/2

Torrell Otto Mrs Sophie st cafe & bakery

Torrell Wilner baker home

Torrell Carl student Ann Arbor Mich

 

Torni Charles J married 3rd ave W laborer b/2

Torni Charles A miner home

Torro John married 1st ave salesman b/I

Torzewisk Paul married Iron st carpenter

Trappa Wm married Peck st miner g/2

Trevarthen Jack married Ironton New loc chemist g/1 b/l.

Trevarthen Thomas married Ironton New loc hoisting eng g/2

Trier John married Clayburg st switchman g/1 W

Turpinen Hjalmer married 1st ave logger g/1

Ulvinen Hjalmer married 1st ave laborer b/1

United Italian Realty Society Club Rooms

Urushian Joseph married 1st ave W miner g/1

 

Varalli Charles married Galena st

Varalli John taxi driver home

Varalli Rena teacher Dunbar Wis

Vara Rayda married Ironton loc carpenter g/3 b/2

Varda Frank married W Mary st baker g/1 b/1

Velin Conrad P married 2nd ave merch b/2

Velin Julius B married Sellar st farmer b/1

Velin Earling A bookkeeper home

Velin Hugo U teamster home

Velin Verner H student Ann Arbor

Versecky John married Ironton loc miner g/4 b/1

Versecky John Jr home

Veslock Michael married Sophie st janitor

Viecelli Joseph married Longyear st miner

Vigo Maymie N Sophie st. teacher

Vispi Henry A married Galena st miner b/1

Vispi Elvira G student home

Vispi Arnold teamster home

Vivian James D married Sellar st purchasing agent

Vivian Marjory student Ann Arbor

Vogtlin Margretta Mrs Moore st housewife g/1

Vohlkinen Matt 2nd ave laborer

Voitala Michael married Ironton loc miner g/1 b/1

Vomastek Anna Mrs Longyear st

Vomastek George L married Gold st off emp g/2

Vomastek Louis F married 2nd ave cashier g/2 b/I

VUKOVICH EMIL married N Sophie st garage prop N W Bus g/2 b/1

VUKOVICH GEORGE A married Silver st garage prop N W Bus b/1

Vukovich Marko married Beecher st contractor b/2 g/1

 

Wagner Caroline Mrs Clayburg st housewife

Wagner Natalie teacher Ramsay

Wagner William surface boss home

Wagner Caroline dramatic teacher Garey Ind

Wagner Eva teacher Chicago

Wagner Jack mechanic Riverside California

Wainio Nestor married Yale loc salesman g/2

Walkowski John married Ironton loc miner g/3 b/3

Warasu. Paul married Ironton loc miner g/2 b/2

Watters William married Sellar st

Watters Lorraine A off emp home

Watters George W mgr novelty dept Detroit

Webber Andrew R married Old Co Road miner g/3 b/3

Webber Fred laborer home

Webber Doris domestic Evanston III

Webber Walter miner home

Webber Hector timber lander home

Webber Marjorie home

Webber Eckner Mrs E Mary st housewife

Webber Frank Mr Peck st

Webber Frank Jr laborer home

Webber Joseph married E Mary st miner

Webber William A married Ironton loc laborer b/1

Weiss Curt A married Ironton loc miner g/1

Weiss Herman J married E Lead st blacksmith b/2 g/1

Westan William W married Beecher st factory emp Detroit g/1

Western Union Telegraph Co

Westin Oliver P married Ironton loc electrician b/1

Wigg Alfred married 2nd ave laborer

Wigg William laborer home

Wigg John A eng home

Wigg Anna home

Wigg Victor home

Wiinikka John G 2nd ave W miner

Wilezewski Alexander married Silver st miner g/1 b/2

Williams Frank married 4th ave & Spring tit g/1

Williams Henry H married 1st ave W laborer

Williams Herman P miner home

Williams Alice M home

Williams Maude A Mrs Sellar st saleslady g/2

Wl MUMS SAMUEL JT married W Lead st bank cashier

Williams Clyde student home

Williamson Richard G married Beecher st fireman g/3 b/1

Wilson John A married W Lead st mechanic g/l b/2

Wilson Katherine N Sophie st teacher

WINKLER CARL F married W Lead st Co Highway eng

Winkowski Andrew married Sophie st mechanic

Winkowski Barbara home

Winkowski Edward married Silver st switchman g/1 b/2

Winkowski Edward Jr home

Winkowski George F married Silver st engine house emp g/3 b/3

Winkowski Jake married Moore st miner b/2

Winkowski Steve married Gold st electrician asst

Winkowski Agnes factory emp Milwaukee

Winkowski Emil Milwaukee

Winkowski Leo laborer Milwaukee

Winkowski Walter Moore st laborer

Wirtanen John married Barber st miner b/1

Wodrazka Antone T married Colby st teaman b/3 g/2

Wodrazka Joseph home

Wodrazka. Antone farmer Mukwonaga

,Wojehichowski Valentine married Clayburg st teamster b/3

Wojehichowski Marion florist home

Wojehichowski Joseph student home

Wojehichowski Walter student home

Wolfe Matt married Silver st miner g/2 b/2

Wrobleski Peter married Iron st mining clerk g/1

Wycoski John married W Lead st miner g/1 b/1

Wycoski Joseph laborer Detroit

Wycoski Raymond laborer Detroit

Wycoski Stella student Detroit

Wyoski Antone student home

Wycoski John Jr home

Wydetie Peter married Case st electrician b/1

 

Youngberg Oscar G married Clayburg st motorman b/1

Youngstown Steel and Tube Co

 

Zanan Joseph married Longyear st miner g/1 b/1

Zaviezki Louis married Moore st farmer g/2 b/4

Zaviezki Annie milliner Duluth

Zaviezki Valentine emp at newspaper plant Milwaukee

Zaviezki Alexander factory emp Flint

Zaviezki Edwin warehouse emp Flint

Zaviezki Lawrence ranchman West

Zaviezki Raymond teamster home

Zedra Camilo married Longyear st miner